WTA $10,000 Kaarst Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kaarst Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kaarst Event Details:

2010-01-25Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kaarst draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnnika Beck (Q) (GER)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAudrey Bergot (FRA)Julia Babilon (7) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAnnika Beck (Q) (GER)Sarah Gronert (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (FRA)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJulia Babilon (7) (GER)Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (4) (GER)Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnnika Beck (Q) (GER)Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Babilon (7) (GER)Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (4) (GER)Svenja Weidemann (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)Anna Zaja (GER)7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Annika Beck (Q) (GER)Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Kiki Bertens (NED)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Bianca Koch (LL) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Martina Kubicikova (LL) (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (Q) (NED)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (Q) (RUS)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (7) (GER)Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Krystina Titz (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (Q) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Svenja Weidemann (GER)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (4) (GER)Ann-Kathrin Wind (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (6) (CZE)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (Q) (GER)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicola Geuer (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Syna Kayser (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Sina Haas (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-7]
SFNicola Geuer (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFSina Haas (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Linda Mair (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFNicola Geuer (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFAudrey Bergot (2) (FRA)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Polina Movchan (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Bye
R16Sina Haas (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Bye
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) (GER)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Bye
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Eva Wacanno (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Polina Movchan (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Bye
R16Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sina Haas (1) (GER)Bianca Koch (13) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (HUN)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (12) (RUS)Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Annika Beck (11) (GER)Katharina Holert (GER)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Henke (6) (GER)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Myrtille Georges (10) (FRA)Linda Berlinecke (GER)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Zorica Petrov (16) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (1) (GER)Anne Gehlen (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (13) (GER)Mara Nowak (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NED)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)Valerie Verhamme (3) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Natalie Proese (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (12) (RUS)Eva Wacanno (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Holert (GER)Sofie Oyen (5) (BEL)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Annika Beck (11) (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (6) (GER)Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (GER)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (10) (FRA)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (16) (SRB)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (1) (GER)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anne Gehlen (NED)Adrija Runcha (LAT)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (GER)Ellina Kornilova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (13) (GER)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NED)Michelle Fischer (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Tereza Bekerova (15) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (3) (BEL)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)Heike Albrecht (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Emmy Erven (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Tereza Malikova (14) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)Lisa Krohnen-Dauser (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Anna Sistig (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (NED)Romy Koelzer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (12) (RUS)Natascha Kennis (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofie Oyen (5) (BEL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Holert (GER)Sarah Urbanek (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Nina Wellnitz (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annika Beck (11) (GER)Polina Movchan (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (6) (GER)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Petra Krejsova (9) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Nicola George (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Emma Flood (NOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (10) (FRA)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (8) (BEL)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Marina Novak (LIE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Oceane Adam (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (16) (SRB)Sarah Loebel (WC) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kaarst draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Kaarst?