WTA $10,000 Jiangmen Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Jiangmen Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Jiangmen Event Details:

2009-02-09Hard
OutdoorJiangmen, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Jiangmen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFYan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFChang Liu (Q) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLing Zhang (3) (HKG)Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)Lei Huang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Si-Si Qiu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Yi Zhong (LL) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lei Huang (CHN)Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)Mi Yoo (LL) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Shi-Tong Shao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Si-Si Qiu (WC) (CHN)Ai Yamamoto (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (KOR)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Maya Kato (8) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Ayaka Maekawa (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Ting Li (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)Yan-Chong Chen (5) (CHN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (LL) (CHN)Saisai Zheng (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Jie Hao (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Yue Wan (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)Xi Bai (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lei Huang (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (LL) (KOR)Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (2) (CHN)Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-0 7-5
SFYan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (4) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
7-5 5-7 [10-1]
SFJie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFYan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Lei Huang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFWan-Ting Liu (4) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFKaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
4-6 6-0 [10-2]
QFJie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
Zhi-Xian Guo (Q) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Lei Huang (CHN)
Chen-Chen Gao (WC) (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (4) (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
7-5 7-5
R16Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Maya Kato (3) (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Zhi-Xian Guo (Q) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (WC) (CHN)
Yue Wan (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Jie Hao (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)
So-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 0-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (1) (KOR)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Saisai Zheng (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1So-Jung Kim (3) (KOR)Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xi Bai (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (6) (CHN)So-Ra Lee (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Yi Zhong (9) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lu Guo (WC) (CHN)Mi Yoo (10) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (1) (KOR)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)Zi Yang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (CHN)Hui Chen (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (3) (KOR)Zhen Yan (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (CHN)Kaori Onishi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tian Cao (CHN)Asako Sato (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Xi Lu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (KOR)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Yi Yang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (9) (CHN)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lu Guo (WC) (CHN)Stephanie Theiler (8) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (10) (KOR)Ying Qian (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (1) (KOR)Niu Xuan Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Bao Yi Xu (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Rumi Abe (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)Mika Kawamura (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (WC) (CHN)Li-Jun Ou (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (WC) (CHN)Yingying Xi (CHN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Saisai Zheng (CHN)Su-Bin Jang (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (3) (KOR)Yang Pang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zhen Yan (CHN)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rui Bao (WC) (CHN)Yinuo Song (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (4) (JPN)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Xi Bai (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Ya Qi Deng (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)Chu Chu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Lu Lin (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (CHN)Yi-Lin Long (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Asako Sato (JPN)Chu-Xian Huang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (6) (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)Ryo Takahashi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sayaka Umeda (JPN)Zhi Li (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (WC) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)Soo-Min Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (9) (CHN)Giadagiovanna D'ortona (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Theiler (8) (SUI)Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (WC) (CHN)Ze-Xin Pu (CHN)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ying Qian (CHN)Meng Liu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (10) (KOR)Di Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Jiangmen draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Jiangmen?