WTA $10,000 Jakarta 3 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Jakarta 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Jakarta 3 Event Details:

2010-10-04Hard
OutdoorJakarta, Indonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Jakarta 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)Zi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFZi Yang (CHN)Grace Sari Ysidora (WC) (INA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)Kanika Vaidya (Q) (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)Voni Darlina (Q) (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFGrace Sari Ysidora (WC) (INA)Cynthia Melita (6) (INA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFZi Yang (CHN)Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) (INA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (1) (INA)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (Q) (IND)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Voni Darlina (Q) (INA)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)Stefanie Tan (SIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cynthia Melita (6) (INA)Vita Taher (WC) (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grace Sari Ysidora (WC) (INA)Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Zi Yang (CHN)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) (INA)Moe Kawatoko (2) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (1) (INA)Anna Tyulpa (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Sirui He (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (Q) (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Majoly De Wilde (5) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jawairiah Noordin (MAS)Hae-Sung Kim (4) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Voni Darlina (Q) (INA)Ya Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Tan (SIN)Hui-I Huang (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)Hao-Ching Chan (Q) (TPE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cynthia Melita (6) (INA)Shweta Rana (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vita Taher (WC) (INA)Janina Mistecky (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grace Sari Ysidora (WC) (INA)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (WC) (INA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Ekaterina Klyueva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)Katherine Westbury (8) (NZL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Bella Destriana (Q) (INA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (WC) (INA)Sayaka Yoshino (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Moe Kawatoko (2) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Hao-Ching Chan (2) (TPE)
Sirui He (CHN)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong (3) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
SFHao-Ching Chan (2) (TPE)
Sirui He (CHN)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
6-0 6-0
QFSandy Gumulya (1) (INA)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Zi Yang (WC) (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (3) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Bella Destriana (INA)
Cynthia Melita (INA)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Hua-Chen Lee (Q) (TPE)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFHao-Ching Chan (2) (TPE)
Sirui He (CHN)
Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Sandy Gumulya (1) (INA)
Moe Kawatoko (JPN)
Voni Darlina (INA)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
6-2 6-0
R16Zi Yang (WC) (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Stefanie Tan (SIN)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (3) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Jawairiah Noordin (MAS)
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)
6-3 6-1
R16Bella Destriana (INA)
Cynthia Melita (INA)
Janina Mistecky (LL) (GER)
Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Maya Wakui (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Hua-Chen Lee (Q) (TPE)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
Hanemas Pangestu (INA)
Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA)
6-0 6-0
R16Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Isabella Kimberly (WC) (INA)
Idhun Safaati (INA)
6-1 6-0
R16Hao-Ching Chan (2) (TPE)
Sirui He (CHN)
Vannesa Gunawan (WC) (INA)
Vita Taher (INA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Voni Darlina (INA)Hanemas Pangestu (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Lauren Joanna Lang (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Janina Mistecky (GER)Sharani Gaini (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Ajeng Aquinia (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kanika Vaidya (IND)Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)Vannesa Gunawan (INA)WO[H2H]
Q1Bella Destriana (INA)Idhun Safaati (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ya Zhou (CHN)Kyra Shroff (IND)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hanemas Pangestu (INA)Bye
Q2Voni Darlina (INA)Bye
Q2Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)Bye
Q2Lauren Joanna Lang (INA)Bye
Q2Janina Mistecky (GER)Bye
Q2Sharani Gaini (IND)Bye
Q2Ajeng Aquinia (INA)Bye
Q2Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Bye
Q2Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA)Bye
Q2Kanika Vaidya (IND)Bye
Q2Vannesa Gunawan (INA)Bye
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)Nadia Yahya Tear Tjahjana (INA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idhun Safaati (INA)Bye
Q2Bella Destriana (INA)Maya Wakui (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Isabella Kimberly (INA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Jakarta 3 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Jakarta 3?