WTA $10,000 Itajai Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Itajai Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Itajai Event Details:

2009-11-09Clay
OutdoorItajai, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Itajai draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Camila Silva (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Karen Castiblanco (7) (COL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Karina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Viktoria Laskutova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)Stefania Haddad (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camila Silva (Q) (CHI)Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)Giulia Andreazza (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natalia Cheng (BRA)Priscila Garcia (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Fernanda Brito (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)Andressa Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (7) (COL)Barbara Gueno (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Ana Baran (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karina Souza (Q) (BRA)Isabela Miro (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Fernanda Faria (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (BRA)Daniela Seguel (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Laskutova (Q) (RUS)Gabriela Ce (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (2) (ARG)Flavia Borges (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-2 6-1
SFAna-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
6-4 6-3
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
7-5 6-1
QFRaquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Giulia Andreazza (WC) (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFAna-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFGabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Fernanda Brito (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Andressa Garcia (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Barbara Gueno (BRA)
Flavia Nagayama (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Priscila Garcia (WC) (BRA)
Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Giulia Andreazza (WC) (BRA)
Stefania Haddad (BRA)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Flavia Borges (BRA)
Belen Luduena (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Lucia Huber (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Fernanda Brito (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI)
Monique Albuquerque (2) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Souza (1) (BRA)Flavia Nagayama (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isabela Miro (2) (BRA)Belen Luduena (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (CHI)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ana Baran (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Laskutova (RUS)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Camila Silva (CHI)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Gueno (BRA)Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Priscila Garcia (BRA)Lucia Huber (ARG)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (1) (BRA)Bye
Q2Flavia Nagayama (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Isabela Miro (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Belen Luduena (CHI)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Claudia Santos Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Bye
Q2Daniela Seguel (CHI)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Bye
Q2Ana Baran (BRA)Mariah Plauth (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)Bye
Q2Viktoria Laskutova (RUS)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)Lenah Hatsumi Sakai (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Camila Silva (CHI)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Gueno (BRA)Natali Balige (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduarda Nardi Dos Santos (BRA)Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Huber (ARG)Bianca Bonotto (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Itajai draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Itajai?