WTA $10,000 Istanbul 2 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Istanbul 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Istanbul 2 Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Istanbul 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFCristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (6) (GRE)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFClothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Maria Mokh (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAgni Stefanou (6) (GRE)Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Mokh (Q) (RUS)Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Stefana Andrei (8) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (6) (GRE)Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Mokh (Q) (RUS)Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Victoria Vorontsova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefana Andrei (8) (ROU)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Muge Topsel (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)Lee Ben-Or (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Irem Talya Koken (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ceylin Gunay (WC) (TUR)Yasmyn Gulman (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (6) (GRE)Yagmur Akdemir (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (5) (FRA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (Q) (RUS)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Victoria Vorontsova (Q) (RUS)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Gulben Guldas (LL) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (8) (ROU)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Burcu Tari (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Muge Topsel (Q) (TUR)Ena Kajevic (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Ani Vangelova (Q) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Maria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
2-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 6-1
SFMaria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFMaryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Clothilde De Bernardi (3) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-6(8) 3-6 [10-3]
QFMaria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFKsenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Bye
R16Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)
Erem Akyurt (TUR)
Ceylin Gunay (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (3) (FRA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Bye
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-0 3-6 [10-1]
R16Maria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Lee Ben-Or (ISR)
Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ani Vangelova (1WC) (BUL)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maria Mokh (2) (RUS)Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Gulben Guldas (3) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Muge Topsel (4) (TUR)Erem Akyurt (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lee Ben-Or (ISR)Sidal Ak (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irem Talya Koken (TUR)Dilara Spicer (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (1WC) (BUL)Bye
Q2Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Bye
Q2Maria Mokh (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Doga Selen Takunyaci (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q2Gulben Guldas (3) (TUR)Bye
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Muge Topsel (4) (TUR)Bye
Q2Erem Akyurt (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q2Janina Mistecky (GER)Bye
Q2Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Bye
Q2Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q2Tanisha Rohira (IND)Bye
Q2Sidal Ak (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q2Lee Ben-Or (ISR)Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irem Talya Koken (TUR)Bye
Q2Dilara Spicer (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Istanbul 2 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Istanbul 2?