WTA $10,000 Ismaning Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ismaning Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ismaning Event Details:

2006-11-06Carpet
IndoorIsmaning, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ismaning draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAstrid Besser (8) (ITA)Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Pauline Wong (6) (NED)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAstrid Besser (8) (ITA)Jelena Dokic (7Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPauline Wong (6) (NED)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Annette Kolb (3) (GER)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (7Q) (AUS)Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAstrid Besser (8) (ITA)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Madlen Kadur (GER)Alice Moroni (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (6) (NED)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Annette Kolb (3) (GER)Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Lynn Philippe (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (7Q) (AUS)Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Kristina Steiert (LL) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)Barbora Bozkova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)0-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Hana Birnerova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (6) (NED)Lydia Steinbach (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Annette Kolb (3) (GER)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Eva Pigova (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lynn Philippe (LUX)Anna Geissler (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Ana Veselinovic (5) (SRB)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (7Q) (AUS)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)Stefanie Alfery (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (LL) (GER)Tina Pieger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Alise Vaidere (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)Federica Suess (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (ITA)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbora Bozkova (CZE)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (CRO)Franziska Klotz (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)
Annette Kolb (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFSabrina Jolk (3) (GER)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-6(4) 1-6 6-0
SFEva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Vanessa Kretsch (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFSabrina Jolk (3) (GER)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Anastasia Pivovarova (WC) (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFEva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-2 6-0
QFDarija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Alexia Virgili (ITA)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Bye
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Vanessa Kretsch (GER)
Bettina Mittermeier (GER)
Nadine Sabbagh (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Sabrina Jolk (3) (GER)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Bye
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (WC) (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
Anna Geissler (GER)
Vroni Hinterseer (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Bye
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (4) (AUT)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Bye
R16Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Alexia Virgili (ITA)
Lynn Blau (LUX)
Lynn Philippe (LUX)
6-1 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Dokic (1WC) (AUS)Lynn Blau (14) (LUX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lydia Steinbach (2) (GER)Laura Sadria (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Alfery (9) (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federica Suess (GER)Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hana Birnerova (6) (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (12) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Aleksandra Razumova (10) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eva Pigova (CZE)Vroni Hinterseer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Dokic (1WC) (AUS)Mika Urbancic (SLO)3-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lynn Blau (14) (LUX)Maja Petrovic (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lydia Steinbach (2) (GER)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Laura Sadria (GER)Zora Vlckova (13) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Alfery (9) (GER)Franziska Goetz (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)Annette Zweck (GER)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federica Suess (GER)Veronika Adami (15) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Elisa Peth (A) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (6) (CZE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (WC) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (12) (GER)Kim Stierli (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Carolin Habich (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Razumova (10) (RUS)Vanessa Kretsch (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (CZE)Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vroni Hinterseer (GER)Ute Schnoy (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Dokic (1WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mika Urbancic (SLO)Katerina Mazackova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maja Petrovic (AUT)Juliet Bocklet (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Blau (14) (LUX)Bye
Q3Lydia Steinbach (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Steffi Bachofer (GER)Lisa Haegele (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Sadria (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zora Vlckova (13) (CZE)Bye
Q3Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Theresa Jobst (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz (GER)Julia Thiem (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Alfery (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Annette Zweck (GER)Katharina Jobst (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federica Suess (GER)Rabea Stuckemann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Adami (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Julia Wais (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elisa Peth (A) (GER)Bye
Q3Hana Birnerova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (WC) (GER)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)Elison Amadio (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Bye
Q3Carolin Habich (GER)Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Palma Kiraly (8) (HUN)Bye
Q3Eva Pigova (CZE)Katharina Braeutigam (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vroni Hinterseer (GER)Olga Fischer (GER)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ute Schnoy (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ismaning draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Ismaning?