WTA $10,000 Ilawa Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ilawa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ilawa Event Details:

2011-08-01Clay
OutdoorIlawa, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ilawa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Monika Sirilova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFLina Lileikite (LAT)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFMonika Sirilova (7) (SVK)Stephanie Scimone (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Veronika Domagala (6) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lina Lileikite (LAT)Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Monika Sirilova (7) (SVK)Aleksandra Rosolska (Q) (POL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Scimone (4) (ITA)Hristina Dishkova (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Veronika Domagala (6) (POL)Anna Jeczmionka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (LAT)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (VIE)Valeria Podda (NED)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)Petra Krejsova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)Agata Borgman (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Marta Hnatyshyn (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Kasandra Kozub (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Joana Eidukonyte (8) (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (7) (SVK)Hanna Karczewska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Rosolska (Q) (POL)Joanna Nalborska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hristina Dishkova (BUL)Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (4) (ITA)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (6) (POL)Nadiia Baryshpolets (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Jeczmionka (Q) (POL)Magdalena Sekrecka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Dagmara Baskova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Ingrid Vojcinakova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTrang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFTrang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Hristina Dishkova (BUL)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Daria Sapogova (4) (BLR)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFHristina Dishkova (BUL)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFTrang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFDaria Sapogova (4) (BLR)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
6-2 6-0
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Adrija Runcha (LAT)
6-1 6-2
R16Hristina Dishkova (BUL)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Lina Lileikite (LAT)
6-2 6-0
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (3) (VIE)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Weronika Halicka (WC) (POL)
Natalie Toporowski (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Joanna Nalborska (POL)
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)
Kinga Anusiewicz (WC) (POL)
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Hanna Karczewska (WC) (POL)
Magdalena Stencel (POL)
6-4 6-0
R16Daria Sapogova (4) (BLR)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
4-6 6-0 [10-7]
R16Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
Deimante Bulatovaite (LTU)
Angela Dishkova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Agata Baranska (2) (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Natalia Kozel (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Jeczmionka (POL)Natalie Toporowski (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agata Borgman (POL)Paulina Czarnik (POL)1-6 6-4 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Adrija Runcha (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kozel (POL)Magdalena Stencel (POL)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Angela Dishkova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Toporowski (CAN)Justyna Krol (POL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Jeczmionka (POL)Agne Cepelyte (LTU)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Elena Soldatova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Katarzyna Witos (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Karolina Lisiecka (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agata Borgman (POL)Marta Lewandowska (POL)WO[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (POL)Sylwia Kociecka (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrija Runcha (LAT)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-7(7) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Adrianna Rosik (POL)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Natascha Kennis (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Victoria Zukowski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stencel (POL)Bye
Q3Natalia Kozel (POL)Bye
Q3Angela Dishkova (BUL)Bye
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Toporowski (CAN)Bye
Q3Justyna Krol (POL)Bye
Q3Agne Cepelyte (LTU)Bye
Q3Anna Jeczmionka (POL)Weronika Halicka (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q3Elena Soldatova (RUS)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Witos (POL)Bye
Q3Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Karolina Filipiak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Bye
Q3Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)Bye
Q3Karolina Lisiecka (POL)Bye
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Agata Borgman (POL)Bye
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)Bye
Q3Sylwia Kociecka (POL)Bye
Q3Paulina Czarnik (POL)Joanna Zalewski (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Bye
Q3Adrija Runcha (LAT)Bye
Q3Adrianna Rosik (POL)Bye
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)Skaiste Dervine (LTU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Bye
Q3Natascha Kennis (NED)Katharina Blik (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Victoria Zukowski (POL)Nicole Kozub (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Bye
Q3Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ilawa draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Ilawa?