WTA $10,000 Ilawa Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ilawa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ilawa Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorIlawa, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ilawa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Olga Brozda (3) (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Giulia Gasparri (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (3) (POL)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (4) (POL)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gasparri (6) (ITA)Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (3) (POL)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (4) (POL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Bianca Koch (GER)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Tania Alaby (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lina Lileikite (Q) (LAT)Agata Baranska (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gasparri (6) (ITA)Marta Smiechowska (WC) (POL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (3) (POL)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Xenia Suworowa (Q) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)Hanna Karczewska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Dagmara Baskova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Maetschke (Q) (GER)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Marta Hnatyshyn (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (4) (POL)Adrija Runcha (Q) (LAT)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)Zuzanna Maciejewska (WC) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Tereza Malikova (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Joanna Nalborska (Q) (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-3 6-1
SFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
7-5 6-4
SFVeronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
QFVolha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFMartina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
Xenia Suworowa (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFAnna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFVeronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
R16Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Tania Alaby (WC) (CAN)
Musangu Muchunga (ZAM)
6-0 6-1
R16Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Hanna Karczewska (WC) (POL)
Adrianna Zorawska (POL)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
Xenia Suworowa (GER)
Bogna Nowicka (POL)
Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL)
7-5 6-3
R16Anna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Weronika Halicka (POL)
Magdalena Stencel (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Lina Lileikite (LAT)
6-3 6-1
R16Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Sylwia Kociecka (WC) (POL)
Katarzyna Witos (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
6-0 4-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Simonka Parajova (1) (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lina Lileikite (LAT)Joana Eidukonyte (WC) (LTU)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xenia Suworowa (GER)Sylwia Kociecka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrija Runcha (LAT)Renata Kuricova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joanna Nalborska (POL)Natalia Kozel (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (MNE)Marcelina Cichon (POL)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (1) (SVK)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joana Eidukonyte (WC) (LTU)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylwia Kociecka (WC) (POL)Musangu Muchunga (ZAM)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Suworowa (GER)Anna Powaska (POL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrija Runcha (LAT)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joanna Nalborska (POL)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kozel (POL)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (MNE)Karolina Filipiak (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcelina Cichon (POL)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Weronika Halicka (POL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simonka Parajova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Bye
Q3Beata Wajdzik (POL)Bye
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)Bye
Q3Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Bye
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (WC) (LTU)Bye
Q3Lina Lileikite (LAT)Bye
Q3Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)Bye
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Kossowska (POL)Bye
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q3Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Musangu Muchunga (ZAM)Bye
Q3Sylwia Kociecka (WC) (POL)Bye
Q3Anna Powaska (POL)Bye
Q3Xenia Suworowa (GER)Bye
Q3Adrija Runcha (LAT)Bye
Q3Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL)Magdalena Stencel (POL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Bye
Q3Bogna Nowicka (POL)Bye
Q3Joanna Nalborska (POL)Bye
Q3Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)Bye
Q3Natalia Kozel (POL)Bye
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Bye
Q3Karolina Filipiak (POL)Aleksandra Golawska (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelina Cichon (POL)Bye
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Bye
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)Bye
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Bye
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Weronika Halicka (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ilawa draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Ilawa?