WTA $10,000 Iasi Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Iasi Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Iasi Event Details:

2013-07-08Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Iasi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Anaeve Pain (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Stefania Hristov (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (8) (MDA)WO[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anaeve Pain (FRA)Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Iulia Truca (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)Oana Irimescu (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)Chloe Paquet (7) (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefania Hristov (WC) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (8) (MDA)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)Julia Helbet (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anaeve Pain (FRA)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iulia Truca (Q) (ROU)Rebecca Kaineder (Q) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (ROU)Mathilde Armitano (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Marlies Szupper (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
6-2 6-1
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Stefania Hristov (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-2 6-0
SFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-2 7-5
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
QFStefania Hristov (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
WO
QFNadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandra Damaschin (3) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)
Oana Irimescu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-5]
R16Alexandra Neamtu (ROU)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadezda Gorbachkova (1) (RUS)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iulia Truca (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Iuliana Oante (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Oana Irimescu (ROU)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (1) (RUS)Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iulia Truca (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ariana Saki (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oana Irimescu (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Irina Constantinide (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadezda Gorbachkova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)Alexandra Neamtu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Bye
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Bye
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Duca (WC) (ROU)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Bye
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ariana Saki (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Bye
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Elena Sava (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Bye
Q3Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Bye
Q3Cristina Moroi (WC) (ROU)Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oana Irimescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Bye
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Constantinide (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Bye
Q3Dominika Lackova (SVK)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Bye
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Carla Touly (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Bye
Q3Luna Cagnoni (ARG)Bye
Q3Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)Bye
Q3Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Iasi draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Iasi?