WTA $10,000 Iasi Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Iasi Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Iasi Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Iasi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
SFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Min Liu (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)Aleksandra Romanova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Laura Enea (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Min Liu (Q) (CHN)Alina Wessel (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Stefania Hristov (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (SWE)Ilinca Stoica (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (6) (RUS)Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (Q) (MDA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (WC) (ROU)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)Pleun Burgmans (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Enea (WC) (ROU)Karina Goia (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Min Liu (Q) (CHN)Lisa Sabino (3) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)Eva Wacanno (NED)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (2) (NED)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFIonela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFNikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
Min Liu (CHN)
WO
R16Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Stefania Hristov (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Valeria Cealic (MDA)
Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min Liu (1) (CHN)Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pleun Burgmans (NED)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Min Liu (1) (CHN)Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Constantinide (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Ioana Stan (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pleun Burgmans (NED)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Bianca Hincu (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Valeria Cealic (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Min Liu (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ioana Dumitrasc-Popa (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)Gabriela Raluca Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Bye
Q3Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Raluca Mita (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Constantinide (ROU)Tal Gorenstein (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioana Stan (ROU)Bye
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pleun Burgmans (NED)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)Bye
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Bye
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Van Den Heuvel (NED)Bye
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Bye
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Teodora Elena Aionesa (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Bye
Q3Valeria Cealic (MDA)Bye
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Nadine Klug (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Iasi draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Iasi?