WTA $10,000 Hvar Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Hvar Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Hvar Event Details:

2012-04-09Clay
OutdoorHvar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Hvar draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Smitkova (CZE)Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKarla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFKarla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (CZE)Evgenia Linetskaya (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)Hilda Melander (7) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (Q) (ISR)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Dijana Banovec (5) (CRO)6-3 6-7(2) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)Monika Stanikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (7) (SWE)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (8) (CZE)Martina Basic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Nicole Clerico (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Margarida Moura (LL) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgenia Linetskaya (Q) (ISR)Marlies Szupper (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (5) (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Alix Collombon (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFTereza Martincova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
WO
SFMartina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
India Maggen (BEL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-1 6-1
QFTereza Martincova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)
Kristina Bekavac (CRO)
6-0 6-4
QFMartina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)
Luca Pump (HUN)
6-1 6-4
QFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16India Maggen (BEL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho (WC) (POR)
Bogna Nowicka (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
6-4 6-4
R16Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)
Kristina Bekavac (CRO)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)
Luca Pump (HUN)
Blaga Delic (WC) (CRO)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Margarida Moura (1) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (HUN)Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernarda Pera (4) (CRO)Marina Hruba (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (5) (HUN)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petra Rohanova (CZE)Federica Prati (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Anita Husaric (9WC) (BIH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (SVK)Sofia Araujo (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (1) (POR)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Giada Clerici (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)Margita Sunjic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (CRO)Luca Pump (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (HUN)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (4) (CRO)Jana Matouskova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (CZE)Paula Smetak (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (5) (HUN)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Wagner (AUT)India Maggen (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (CZE)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federica Prati (ITA)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (9WC) (BIH)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (SVK)Tea Faber (8) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Araujo (POR)Reka Muller (HUN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (1) (POR)Anastasiya Galickaya (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Polina Ivanova (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Kristina Alilovic (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Selma Saran (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)Yana Morar (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Margita Sunjic (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Valentina Gemini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (CRO)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Fiona Solomon (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (4) (CRO)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jana Matouskova (CZE)Kaja Mrgole (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Smetak (GER)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (5) (HUN)Natia Tsiklauri (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Sabina Jeresic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Rohanova (CZE)Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Beatrice Kight (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Stefanie Vorih (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (9WC) (BIH)Loes Janssen (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (8) (CRO)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Monika Stanikova (SVK)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Reka Muller (HUN)Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Araujo (POR)Ivana Vukovic (10) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q4Margarida Moura (1) (POR)Bye
Q4Anastasiya Galickaya (RUS)Bye
Q4Polina Ivanova (RUS)Bye
Q4Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Bye
Q4Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Blaga Delic (CRO)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Alilovic (SWE)Bye
Q4Giada Clerici (ITA)Bye
Q4Selma Saran (BIH)Bye
Q4Alix Collombon (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Yana Morar (ITA)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Margita Sunjic (CRO)Bye
Q4Valentina Gemini (ITA)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luca Pump (HUN)Bye
Q4Iva Primorac (CRO)Bye
Q4Laura Svatikova (SVK)Bye
Q4Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q4Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Fiona Solomon (ITA)Bye
Q4Karolina Cechova (CZE)Bye
Q4Agnes Bukta (HUN)Vihora Redzepagic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Valeria Danilova (RUS)Bye
Q4Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anna Kechko (RUS)Bye
Q4Bernarda Pera (4) (CRO)Bye
Q4Kristina Bekavac (CRO)Bye
Q4Kaja Mrgole (SLO)Bye
Q4Jana Matouskova (CZE)Bye
Q4Marina Hruba (CZE)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Bye
Q4Paula Smetak (GER)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)Bye
Q4Csilla Borsanyi (5) (HUN)Bye
Q4Natia Tsiklauri (RUS)Bye
Q4Sabina Jeresic (CRO)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Bye
Q4Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lisa Wagner (AUT)Bye
Q4India Maggen (BEL)Julija Jauk (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Bye
Q4Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)Bye
Q4Petra Rohanova (CZE)Bye
Q4Beatrice Kight (GBR)Bye
Q4Helene Meuleman (BEL)Bye
Q4Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Vorih (GER)Bye
Q4Federica Prati (ITA)Bye
Q4Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho (POR)Bye
Q4Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Bye
Q4Neda Koprcina (CRO)Bye
Q4Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Bye
Q4Bogna Nowicka (POL)Bye
Q4Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Dominika Hadnadova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jasmin Razumovic (GER)Bye
Q4Loes Janssen (NED)Bye
Q4Anita Husaric (9WC) (BIH)Bye
Q4Tea Faber (8) (CRO)Bye
Q4Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Bye
Q4Monika Stanikova (SVK)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q4Reka Muller (HUN)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER)Bye
Q4Sofia Araujo (POR)Bye
Q4Ivana Vukovic (10) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Hvar draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Hvar?