WTA $10,000 Hvar Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Hvar Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Hvar Event Details:

2009-04-13Clay
OutdoorHvar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Hvar draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Kosinska (POL)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKarolina Kosinska (POL)Chloe Babet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFChloe Babet (Q) (FRA)Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)Annalisa Bona (SE) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chloe Babet (Q) (FRA)Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Simona-Iulia Matei (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (ITA)Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Karolina Pliskova (5) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (SE) (ITA)Ana Savic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Tereza Malikova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chloe Babet (Q) (FRA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (Q) (HUN)Antonela Susak (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (LL) (ROU)Jasmina Kajtazovic (WC) (BIH)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Sarah Gronert (SE) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
SFElena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (2) (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
QFElena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFKarolina Kosinska (2) (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Julia Jagodzinska (POL)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Eva Fislova (Q) (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-0]
R16Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Maryam Eslami (WC) (USA)
Shabnam Eslami (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Florence Haring (4) (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Julia Jagodzinska (POL)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Karolina Kosinska (2) (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
7-6(9) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Matea Mezak (10) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chloe Babet (9) (FRA)Milana Spremo (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Zorica Petrov (11) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Filipovski (5) (HUN)Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (SRB)Kristyna Pliskova (12) (CZE)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (10) (CRO)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Agnese Zucchini (2) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chloe Babet (9) (FRA)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (11) (SRB)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Filipovski (5) (HUN)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)Kim Stierli (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (12) (CZE)Mina Gardic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (CZE)Tina Obrez (7) (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (CRO)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matea Mezak (10) (CRO)Francesca Campigotto (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Agnese Zucchini (2) (ITA)Bibiana Almeida (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Birioukova (USA)Bianca Tepper (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Babet (9) (FRA)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)Matea Cutura (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Roberta Gerovac (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (11) (SRB)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Filipovski (5) (HUN)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)Dijana Banovec (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christine Kandler (AUT)Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Petra Maglov (SUI)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (12) (CZE)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (7) (SLO)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Ema Polic (8) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Xenia Knoll (SUI)0-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)Petra Capin (CRO)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (CRO)Constance Sibille (13) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Bye
Q4Natalie Proese (GER)Dasa Orlic (SLO)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Bye
Q4Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Ion (ROU)Bye
Q4Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)Bye
Q4Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Martina Frantova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matea Mezak (10) (CRO)Bye
Q4Agnese Zucchini (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Bibiana Almeida (POR)Bye
Q4Milana Spremo (SRB)Bye
Q4Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Ivana Klepic (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bianca Tepper (AUS)Bye
Q4Veronika Birioukova (USA)Bye
Q4Tatiana Illova (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chloe Babet (9) (FRA)Bye
Q4Simona-Iulia Matei (3) (ROU)Bye
Q4Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Alice Vicini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Bekavac (CRO)Bye
Q4Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Sabina Stilu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Bye
Q4Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Bye
Q4Matea Cutura (CRO)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Elena Bogdan (15) (ROU)Bye
Q4Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Bye
Q4Marine Sorg (FRA)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Roberta Gerovac (CRO)Bye
Q4Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Margarida Moura (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Diana Marcu (ROU)Bye
Q4Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zorica Petrov (11) (SRB)Bye
Q4Aleksandra Filipovski (5) (HUN)Bye
Q4Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q4Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Lina Lileikite (LAT)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kim Stierli (SUI)Bye
Q4Dijana Banovec (CRO)Bye
Q4Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tereza Malikova (16) (CZE)Bye
Q4Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)Bye
Q4Christine Kandler (AUT)Bye
Q4Marina Kachar (SRB)Bye
Q4Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Daniela Islamaj (ALB)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Petra Maglov (SUI)Bye
Q4Mina Gardic (SRB)Bye
Q4Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Marina Jozipovic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kristyna Pliskova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q4Tina Obrez (7) (SLO)Bye
Q4Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Bye
Q4Julia Jagodzinska (POL)Bye
Q4Martina Borecka (CZE)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Gorunovich (RUS)Bye
Q4Karen Filippou (AUS)Bye
Q4Natasha Bredl (AUT)Milena Rmus (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucie Kriegsmannova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q4Ema Polic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q4Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Bye
Q4Xenia Knoll (SUI)Bye
Q4Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Neira Fatic (BIH)Bye
Q4Petra Capin (CRO)Bye
Q4Petra Sunic (CRO)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Constance Sibille (13) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Hvar draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Hvar?