WTA $10,000 Hvar Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Hvar Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Hvar Event Details:

2007-04-16Clay
OutdoorHvar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Hvar draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Olga Brozda (4) (POL)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)Ana Savic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Tamara Stojkovic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (4) (POL)Mirna Marinovic (Q) (CRO)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Lucia Krzelj (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Natalia Kolat (2) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Petra Sunic (LL) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tamara Stojkovic (WC) (CRO)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (4) (POL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mirna Marinovic (Q) (CRO)Stefania Boffa (SUI)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (6) (SRB)Antonela Susak (WC) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (WC) (CRO)Oksana Karyshkova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (CRO)Mara Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)Anna Geissler (GER)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (2) (POL)Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFEmilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
6-0 5-7 6-4
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-3 1-6 6-0
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFEmilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Lucia Krzelj (WC) (CRO)
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Anna Geissler (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Dorotea Kraljevic (WC) (CRO)
Maja Sujica (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 6-0
R16Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA)
Alexandra Kiesl (GER)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Mirna Cicak (WC) (CRO)
Mia Drobnjak (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucia Krzelj (WC) (CRO)
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)
Clothilde Falconetti (Q) (FRA)
Anna Savitskaya (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Emilie Bacquet (2) (FRA)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Berta Morata-Flaquer (1) (ESP)Elisa Salis (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Klaudia Malenovska (11) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (5) (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mirna Marinovic (10) (CRO)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Kristina Kucova (SVK)Sladana Stankovic (7) (SRB)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (9) (RUS)Petra Sunic (8) (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Berta Morata-Flaquer (1) (ESP)Ema Polic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elisa Salis (ITA)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (11) (SVK)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Zorica Petrov (12) (SRB)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (5) (CZE)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Diana Eriksson (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (SLO)Stephanie Vock (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mirna Marinovic (10) (CRO)Shuang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (7) (SRB)Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Oksana Khomyk (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (8) (CRO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (9) (RUS)Marina Melnikova (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (1) (ESP)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Marija Dzakovic (SRB)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Jia-Jing Lu (16) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Gracia Radovanovic (2) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Kristina Vesse (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (11) (SVK)Yi Yang (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Petra Maglov (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Sasa Nemcova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Tanja Rebholz (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (12) (SRB)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Tajna Lukas (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Monika Krauze (15WC) (POL)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (5) (CZE)Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Maja Sujica (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Eriksson (SWE)Tina Pieger (13) (GER)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Lucy Warburton (6) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vock (AUT)Ana Nincevic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuang Liu (CHN)Roberta Gerovac (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirna Marinovic (10) (CRO)Slavica Milanovic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (7) (SRB)Tereza Belblova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)Mia Drobnjak (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Marlena Metzinger (14) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (8) (CRO)Ana Perlain (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Alexandra Vukota (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (9) (RUS)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Berta Morata-Flaquer (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jovana Miletic (SRB)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Anna Savitskaya (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ema Polic (SRB)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marija Dzakovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Elisa Salis (ITA)Brina Spegel (SLO)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Kristina Koprcina (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jia-Jing Lu (16) (CHN)Bye
Q4Gracia Radovanovic (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Olga Makhova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Vesse (AUS)Valeria Lapis (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Erika Venere (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Bye
Q4Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Ivana Tomaic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Yi Yang (CHN)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Klaudia Malenovska (11) (SVK)Bye
Q4Ksenia Pervak (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Petra Maglov (SUI)Bye
Q4Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sasa Nemcova (SVK)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tanja Rebholz (GER)Bye
Q4Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)Sina Hartmann (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zorica Petrov (12) (SRB)Bye
Q4Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)Bye
Q4Steffi Bachofer (GER)Bye
Q4Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Nadja Barz (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tajna Lukas (CRO)Bye
Q4Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Ana Maslesa (CRO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Monika Krauze (15WC) (POL)Bye
Q4Simona Dobra (5) (CZE)Bye
Q4Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS)Bye
Q4Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maja Sujica (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Jessica Gardefjord (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diana Eriksson (SWE)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tina Pieger (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Lucy Warburton (6) (GBR)Bye
Q4Diana Nakic (SLO)Holly Fleming (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stephanie Vock (AUT)Tara Wigan (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ana Nincevic (CRO)Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Shuang Liu (CHN)Bye
Q4Roberta Gerovac (CRO)Veronika Oksova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Slavica Milanovic (CRO)Denise Mascherini (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Mirna Marinovic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q4Sladana Stankovic (7) (SRB)Bye
Q4Tereza Belblova (CZE)Mirna Cicak (CRO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mia Drobnjak (CRO)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA)So-Yeon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Kucova (SVK)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Antea Dedic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marlena Metzinger (14) (AUT)Bye
Q4Petra Sunic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q4Ana Perlain (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexandra Vukota (SUI)Dunja Drmac (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Alexa Geldenhuys (WC) (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova (RUS)Bye
Q4Tea Faber (CRO)Lenka Dzygovska (SVK)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Alena Nogolova (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Avgusta Tsybysheva (9) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Hvar draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Hvar?