WTA $10,000 Hvar Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Hvar Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Hvar Event Details:

2004-04-19Clay
OutdoorHvar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Hvar draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Romina Oprandi (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSandra Martinovic (BIH)Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (SE) (ITA)Sara Errani (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFTereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Daniela Kix (4) (AUT)6-1 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFSandra Martinovic (BIH)Sandra Volk (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Bianka Lamade (1) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (SE) (ITA)Sanja Ancic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (4) (AUT)Miljana Adanko (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Kika Hogendoorn (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Volk (Q) (SLO)Zuzana Cerna (7) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Borka Majstorovic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Tina Schmassmann (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bianka Lamade (1) (GER)Aleksandra Lukic (Q) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Ani Mijacika (WC) (CRO)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SE) (ITA)Anastasia Dvornikova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sanja Ancic (WC) (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (4) (AUT)Monika Krauze (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (Q) (SRB)Rita Vukov (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kika Hogendoorn (NED)Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Marina Petrovic (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Cerna (7) (CZE)Bianca Kamper (AUT)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Volk (Q) (SLO)Maja Vuzem (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Natasa Sijakovic (LL) (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borka Majstorovic (SCG)Nadja Pavic (3) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)Ivana Visic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Verena Amesbauer (Q) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tina Schmassmann (SUI)Natalia Bogdanova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Franziska Etzel (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Daniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
SFDaniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Nino Szownadze (POL)
6-0 6-3
SFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Borka Majstorovic (SCG)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-1 6-3
QFMaren Kassens (GER)
Nino Szownadze (POL)
Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Anastasia Dvornikova (3) (RUS)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFZuzana Cerna (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
2-6 6-2 6-1
QFBorka Majstorovic (SCG)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
Verena Amesbauer (AUT)
Mari Andersson (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Maren Kassens (GER)
Nino Szownadze (POL)
Petra Baksa (CRO)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
5-7 6-0 7-6(0)
R16Anastasia Dvornikova (3) (RUS)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Caroline Bailly (Q) (BEL)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniela Kix (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Emily Arnott (AUS)
Natalia Cretu (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Tatsiana Kapshay (LL) (BLR)
Angelina Minova (UKR)
2-6 6-3 6-1
R16Zuzana Cerna (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
Nadja Pavic (4) (CRO)
Ivana Visic (CRO)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R16Borka Majstorovic (SCG)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Sofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
Claudia Hirt (SUI)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadege Vergos (FRA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)Branka Bojovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Bogdanova (3) (UKR)Dijana Stojic (BIH)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Verena Amesbauer (16) (AUT)Natasa Sijakovic (4) (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miljana Adanko (SRB)Cristina Celani (13) (ITA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Petrovic (SCG)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Danica Krstajic (MNE)Petra Baksa (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (FRA)Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Anna Gil-Mares (9) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)Milica Stamenic (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Branka Bojovic (SCG)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (3) (UKR)Angelina Ledovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Stojic (BIH)Patricia Mayr (12) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Sijakovic (4) (SCG)Angelina Minova (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Verena Amesbauer (16) (AUT)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miljana Adanko (SRB)Celine Beermann (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (13) (ITA)Andrea Pera (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Petrovic (SCG)Ivana Sokac (11) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Baksa (CRO)Michelle Blattler (7) (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danica Krstajic (MNE)Kristin Schuler (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Nino Szownadze (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Cretu (CAN)Nelly Maillard (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)Claudia Hirt (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (FRA)Urska Klemenc (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Andrea Kroier (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (9) (ESP)Laura Harkness (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)Nadine Hofstetter (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Stamenic (CAN)Monika Hohenecker (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Branka Bojovic (SCG)Maren Kassens (14) (GER)7-6(0) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Bogdanova (3) (UKR)Sofia Brun (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Ledovskaya (RUS)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (BIH)Ana Kovacevic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Mayr (12) (AUT)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Natasa Sijakovic (4) (SCG)Hana Jurcovicova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Minova (UKR)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mari Andersson (SWE)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Verena Amesbauer (16) (AUT)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Celine Beermann (5) (GER)Ivana Gala (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miljana Adanko (SRB)Amanda Dundas (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Pera (CRO)Angela Werschel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Celani (13) (ITA)Violetta Rankic (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Zuzana Valicekova (6) (SVK)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Mary Rados (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Petrovic (SCG)Kristina Ufimtseva (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (11) (CRO)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Blattler (7) (SUI)Emily Arnott (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Baksa (CRO)Danira Fabijanovic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danica Krstajic (MNE)Romina Raonic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristin Schuler (GER)Anett Kaasik (10) (EST)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Samia Medjahdi (8) (ALG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nino Szownadze (POL)Caroline Bailly (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nelly Maillard (FRA)Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Cretu (CAN)Tajna Lukas (15) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Emilie Bacquet (1) (FRA)Bye
Q4Claudia Hirt (SUI)Bye
Q4Nadege Vergos (FRA)Bye
Q4Urska Klemenc (SLO)Daniela Gudelj (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Kroier (GER)Bye
Q4Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Bye
Q4Laura Harkness (AUS)Masha Bayser (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Gil-Mares (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)Bye
Q4Nadine Hofstetter (SUI)Bye
Q4Monika Hohenecker (AUT)Bye
Q4Milica Stamenic (CAN)Maria Seppi (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jasmina Hamzic (SWE)Bye
Q4Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Bye
Q4Branka Bojovic (SCG)Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Maren Kassens (14) (GER)Bye
Q4Natalia Bogdanova (3) (UKR)Bye
Q4Sofia Brun (SWE)Bye
Q4Angelina Ledovskaya (RUS)Bye
Q4Timna Ticic (CRO)Ute Schnoy (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ana Kovacevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Dijana Stojic (BIH)Bye
Q4Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Nusa Gradisnik (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patricia Mayr (12) (AUT)Bye
Q4Natasa Sijakovic (4) (SCG)Bye
Q4Hana Jurcovicova (SVK)Bye
Q4Petra Pajalic (SLO)Bye
Q4Angelina Minova (UKR)Alesa Bagola (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)Bye
Q4Mari Andersson (SWE)Bye
Q4Adriana Jaskova (SVK)Bye
Q4Verena Amesbauer (16) (AUT)Bye
Q4Celine Beermann (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Ivana Gala (CRO)Bye
Q4Amanda Dundas (AUS)Bye
Q4Miljana Adanko (SRB)Tamara Bunic (CRO)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Pera (CRO)Bye
Q4Angela Werschel (GER)Bye
Q4Violetta Rankic (GER)Bye
Q4Cristina Celani (13) (ITA)Bye
Q4Zuzana Valicekova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q4Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Bye
Q4Mary Rados (CRO)Bye
Q4Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Marta Torbarina (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kristina Ufimtseva (RUS)Bye
Q4Marina Petrovic (SCG)Bye
Q4Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Sokac (11) (CRO)Bye
Q4Michelle Blattler (7) (SUI)Bye
Q4Emily Arnott (AUS)Bye
Q4Petra Baksa (CRO)Bye
Q4Danira Fabijanovic (CRO)Tamara Novoselac (CRO)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Danica Krstajic (MNE)Bye
Q4Romina Raonic (SLO)Bye
Q4Kristin Schuler (GER)Sasa-Deana Smolcic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anett Kaasik (10) (EST)Bye
Q4Samia Medjahdi (8) (ALG)Bye
Q4Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)Bye
Q4Nino Szownadze (POL)Bye
Q4Caroline Bailly (BEL)Michaela Bressan (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)Bye
Q4Nelly Maillard (FRA)Bye
Q4Natalia Cretu (CAN)Bye
Q4Tajna Lukas (15) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Hvar draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Hvar?