WTA $10,000 Horb Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Horb Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Horb Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorHorb, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Horb draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaela Honcova (SVK)Annalisa Bona (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnnalisa Bona (ITA)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)Korina Perkovic (6) (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Chirea (ROU)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (ITA)Inna Kuzmenko ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (6) (DEU)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)Karin Morgosova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Emilia Yorio (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Inna Kuzmenko (Q) ()Linda Berlinecke (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (6) (DEU)Laura Schaeder (DEU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (ROU)Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Melissa Lutring ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Aminat Kushkhova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (ARG)Mariana Correa (ECU)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Zsofia Miko (HUN)Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (ITA)Gabriele Bertasiute (Q) (LTU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Inna Kuzmenko (Q) ()Nikola Vajdova (SVK)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Berlinecke (Q) (DEU)Anna Zaja (DEU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (6) (DEU)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (DEU)Stefanie Stemmer (WC) (DEU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (Q) (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarina Marackova (SVK)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Kim-Alena Twelker (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Carolin Daniels (WC) (DEU)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Korina Perkovic (DEU)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFKorina Perkovic (3) (DEU)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
WO
QFMichaela Pastikova (CZE)
Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFKorina Perkovic (DEU)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
QFJana Jandova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
4-6 0-1 Retired
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Eccel (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
WO
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (4) (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)
Steffi Bachofer ()
Carolin Daniels (DEU)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Salome Kvitashvili (GEO)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Korina Perkovic (DEU)
Anna Zaja (DEU)
Inna Kuzmenko ()
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
WO
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Laura Schaeder (DEU)
Stefanie Stemmer (DEU)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diana Sumova (CZE)Sara Eccel (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)Olga Panova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Inna Kuzmenko ()Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Malikova (5) (CZE)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)0-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linda Berlinecke (7) (DEU)Alina Wessel (DEU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kim-Alena Twelker ()Michaela Frlicka (8) (DEU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU)Giulia Bruzzone (A) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Marlena Pietzuch ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Stefania Fadabini (2) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Elisaveta Baer (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (3) (CZE)Steffi Bachofer ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova ()Anna-Benita Fuchs (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko ()Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (5) (CZE)Desiree Jakle ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (7) (DEU)Manuela Pietzuch ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (DEU)Laura Sadria ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (8) (DEU)Regina Husak ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alena Twelker ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Horb draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Horb?