WTA $10,000 Herceg Novi Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Herceg Novi Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Herceg Novi Event Details:

2004-10-11Clay
OutdoorHerceg Novi, Serbia & Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Herceg Novi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDragana Zaric (3) (SCG)Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDragana Zaric (3) (SCG)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDragana Zaric (3) (SCG)Ljiljana Nanusevic (Q) (SCG)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)Miljana Adanko (8) (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Marina Petrovic (Q) (SCG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Tijana Koprivica (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Vanja Corovic (SE) (SCG)6-0 7-6(11) [H2H]
R16Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Katarina Misic (6) (SCG)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ljiljana Nanusevic (Q) (SCG)Dijana Stojic (7) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dragana Zaric (3) (SCG)Ildiko Stadler (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miljana Adanko (8) (SRB)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Branka Bojovic (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Sofia Avakova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Petrovic (Q) (SCG)Miljana Jocic (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tijana Koprivica (Q) (SCG)Ana Veselinovic (WC) (SRB)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Birgit Ritschka (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vanja Corovic (SE) (SCG)Janette Bejlkova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Katja Blocker (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarina Misic (6) (SCG)Cristina Celani (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dijana Stojic (7) (BIH)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ljiljana Nanusevic (Q) (SCG)Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ildiko Stadler (Q) (HUN)Natasa Vuckovic (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dragana Zaric (3) (SCG)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miljana Adanko (8) (SRB)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Daniela Krejsova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Jelena Rajic (Q) (SCG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Branka Bojovic (SCG)Alja Zec-Peskiric (LL) (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Misic (1) (SCG)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-1 6-2
SFKatarina Misic (1) (SCG)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
SFAlja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
QFKatarina Misic (1) (SCG)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Bojana Minic (SCG)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
WO
QFMiljana Adanko (SRB)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)
Ildiko Stadler (HUN)
6-4 6-2
QFAlja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Branka Bojovic (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
WO
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Sofia Avakova (2) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
WO
R16Katarina Misic (1) (SCG)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Vanja Corovic (SCG)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 7-5
R16Bojana Minic (SCG)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Katja Blocker (WC) (GER)
Birgit Ritschka (AUT)
WO
R16Bernadetta Birkas (Q) (SRB)
Ildiko Stadler (HUN)
Dessislava Mladenova (WC) (BUL)
Sanja Todorovic (SCG)
WO
R16Miljana Adanko (SRB)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Petra Begerow (Q) (GER)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
WO
R16Branka Bojovic (SCG)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Jelena Rajic (SCG)
WO
R16Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Natasa Vuckovic (SCG)
Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)
WO
R16Sofia Avakova (2) (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Tijana Koprivica (WC) (SCG)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katja Blocker (GER)Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marina Petrovic (2) (SCG)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jelena Rajic (3) (SCG)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ljiljana Nanusevic (4) (SCG)Sanja Todorovic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tijana Koprivica (SCG)Urska Klemenc (5) (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ildiko Stadler (6) (HUN)Maja Sundac (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (SRB)Suncica Strkic (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (CZE)Petra Begerow (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katja Blocker (GER)Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Lonny Radevic (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Petrovic (2) (SCG)Maja Petrovic (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Alisa Kagukina (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Rajic (3) (SCG)Jelena Djordjevic (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Evgenia Terenchuk (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ljiljana Nanusevic (4) (SCG)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanja Todorovic (SCG)Vanja Radunovic (WC) (MNE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Urska Klemenc (5) (SLO)Sladjana Saveljic (WC) (MNE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tijana Koprivica (SCG)Jovana Rasovic (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ildiko Stadler (6) (HUN)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maja Sundac (SCG)Bojana Minic (SCG)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Suncica Strkic (BIH)Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (SRB)Romina Raonic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Begerow (GER)Tina Obrez (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (CZE)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Katja Blocker (GER)Bye
Q3Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Bye
Q3Lonny Radevic (AUS)Bye
Q3Marina Petrovic (2) (SCG)Bye
Q3Maja Petrovic (AUT)Bye
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alisa Kagukina (UKR)Bye
Q3Jelena Rajic (3) (SCG)Bye
Q3Jelena Djordjevic (SCG)Bye
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Evgenia Terenchuk (UKR)Bye
Q3Ljiljana Nanusevic (4) (SCG)Bye
Q3Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Bye
Q3Vanja Radunovic (WC) (MNE)Bye
Q3Sanja Todorovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Urska Klemenc (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Sladjana Saveljic (WC) (MNE)Bye
Q3Tijana Koprivica (SCG)Bye
Q3Jovana Rasovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Ildiko Stadler (6) (HUN)Bye
Q3Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maja Sundac (SCG)Bye
Q3Bojana Minic (SCG)Bye
Q3Andjela Kankaras (WC) (MNE)Bye
Q3Suncica Strkic (BIH)Bye
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Jovana Miletic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romina Raonic (SLO)Bye
Q3Tina Obrez (SLO)Bye
Q3Petra Begerow (GER)Bye
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Bye
Q3Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Herceg Novi draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Herceg Novi?