WTA $10,000 Heraklion 3 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Heraklion 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Heraklion 3 Event Details:

2012-04-16Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Heraklion 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Savoretti (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlice Savoretti (ITA)Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (ITA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Alice Balducci (3Q) (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (ITA)Martina Borecka (5) (CZE)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)Despoina Vogasari (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (3Q) (ITA)Karina Isayan (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) (GER)Afroditi Latinopoulou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Lina Gjorcheska (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (5) (CZE)Silvia Njiric (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)Adreanna Christopoulou (WC) (GRE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (GRE)Dana Machalkova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karina Isayan (Q) (RUS)Agata Baranska (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (3Q) (ITA)Ioanna Markesini (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)Diana Isaeva (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)Agni Stefanou (GRE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (2) (ITA)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Dana Machalkova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6]
SFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
6-1 6-1
SFDana Machalkova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
QFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Jeannez Daniel (WC) (USA)
Alexis Dorr (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFSabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
QFDana Machalkova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Kimberley Cassar (MLT)
Julie Tringa (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jeannez Daniel (WC) (USA)
Alexis Dorr (USA)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
Agata Baranska (3) (POL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Katerina Baka (GRE)
Ioanna Markesini (GRE)
6-1 6-1
R16Dana Machalkova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Diana Isaeva (4) (RUS)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Adreanna Christopoulou (WC) (GRE)
Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)
6-2 6-1
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (2) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
7-5 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)Michaela Frlicka (9) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Anna Veleva (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (4) (SWE)Ivette Lopez (12) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dana Machalkova (5) (CZE)Lee Or (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karina Isayan (6) (RUS)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lina Gjorcheska (7) (MKD)Borislava Botusharova (13) (BUL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (14) (ITA)Alexis Dorr (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)Jeannez Daniel (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)Silvia Margaroli (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (9) (GER)Katerina Baka (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Veleva (BUL)Ani Vangelova (10) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (4) (SWE)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivette Lopez (12) (MEX)Eleni Stamati (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dana Machalkova (5) (CZE)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lee Or (ISR)Nina Khrisanova (11) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karina Isayan (6) (RUS)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Tereza Hejlova (15) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska (7) (MKD)Julia Browne (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borislava Botusharova (13) (BUL)Larissa Bucher (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexis Dorr (USA)Tanya Samodelok (8) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (14) (ITA)Kimberley Cassar (MLT)4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Camilla Margaroli (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irini Papageorgiou (GRE)Bye
Q3Jeannez Daniel (USA)Bye
Q3Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Silvia Margaroli (SUI)Bye
Q3Katerina Baka (GRE)Bye
Q3Michaela Frlicka (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Bye
Q3Anna Veleva (BUL)Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (10) (BUL)Bye
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Maria Milanova (BUL)Bye
Q3Eleni Stamati (GRE)Bye
Q3Ivette Lopez (12) (MEX)Bye
Q3Dana Machalkova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lee Or (ISR)Bye
Q3Nina Khrisanova (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Karina Isayan (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gabriela Porubin (MDA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Alpha Ambaye (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (15) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lina Gjorcheska (7) (MKD)Bye
Q3Julia Browne (USA)Bye
Q3Larissa Bucher (SUI)Bye
Q3Borislava Botusharova (13) (BUL)Bye
Q3Tanya Samodelok (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexis Dorr (USA)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kimberley Cassar (MLT)Bye
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (14) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Heraklion 3 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Heraklion 3?