WTA $10,000 Helsinki Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Helsinki Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Helsinki Event Details:

2013-11-11Hard
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Helsinki draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)Anna Smolina (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSusanne Celik (2) (SWE)Quirine Lemoine (7) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna Smolina (6) (RUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)Eva Paalma (EST)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (7) (NED)Petra Piirtola (WC) (FIN)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (2) (SWE)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)Olivia Pimia (WC) (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Smolina (6) (RUS)Fanny Ostlund (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)Birgit Burk (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eva Paalma (EST)Anette Munozova (8) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (7) (NED)Yana Parshina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petra Piirtola (WC) (FIN)Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)Natalia Belova (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)Milana Gasymova (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivia Pimia (WC) (FIN)Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (Q) (SWE)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Smolina (6) (RUS)Elina Joronen (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)Johanna Ranta-Aho (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Birgit Burk (EST)Anastasia Artemova (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Paalma (EST)Annika Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (8) (SWE)Roosa Timonen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (7) (NED)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yana Parshina (Q) (RUS)Rona Berisha (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Piirtola (WC) (FIN)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Tanja Tuomi (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Belova (RUS)Kristina Parviainen (LL) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ella Leivo (FIN)Valeria Gorlats (Q) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Hanna Tolonen (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)
Eva Paalma (EST)
Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 5-7 [11-9]
SFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
6-4 6-3
SFJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)
Eva Paalma (EST)
Anette Munozova (2) (SWE)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
6-2 6-3
QFElla Leivo (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
Alexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
WO
QFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Petra Piirtola (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-3 6-1
QFJelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)
Eva Paalma (EST)
Anastasia Artemova (RUS)
Natalie Laus (GER)
6-3 2-0 Retired
QFAnette Munozova (2) (SWE)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Lila Humaloja (WC) (FIN)
Olivia Pimia (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Artamonova (1) (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Bye
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
Elina Joronen (FIN)
Laura Pennanen (FIN)
6-2 6-0
R16Quirine Lemoine (4) (NED)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
4-6 7-6(1) [11-9]
R16Petra Piirtola (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
Saule Valantiejute (LTU)
WO
R16Anastasia Artemova (RUS)
Natalie Laus (GER)
Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)
Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jelena Ostapenko (3) (LAT)
Eva Paalma (EST)
Kristina Parviainen (FIN)
Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)
6-0 6-1
R16Lila Humaloja (WC) (FIN)
Olivia Pimia (FIN)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Anette Munozova (2) (SWE)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rona Berisha (GBR)Kristina Parviainen (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Artemova (RUS)Laura Pennanen (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elina Joronen (FIN)Natalie Laus (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yana Parshina (RUS)Maria Groener (NOR)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Lila Humaloja (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roosa Timonen (FIN)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Valeria Gorlats (EST)Inga Audrina (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)Milana Gasymova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rona Berisha (GBR)Bye
Q2Kristina Parviainen (FIN)Bye
Q2Laura Pennanen (FIN)Bye
Q2Anastasia Artemova (RUS)Saule Valantiejute (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Laus (GER)Bye
Q2Elina Joronen (FIN)Bye
Q2Yana Parshina (RUS)Bye
Q2Maria Groener (NOR)Svetlana Zdorova (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lila Humaloja (FIN)Bye
Q2Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Bye
Q2Roosa Timonen (FIN)Bye
Q2Antonina Rafikova (RUS)Edita Raca (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Gorlats (EST)Bye
Q2Inga Audrina (LAT)Bye
Q2Milana Gasymova (RUS)Bye
Q2Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)Julia Rissanen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Helsinki draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Helsinki?