WTA $10,000 Grenoble Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Grenoble Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Grenoble Event Details:

2010-01-25Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Grenoble draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Mathilde Johansson (1Q) (FRA)1-6 Retired[H2H]
SFAnais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (1Q) (FRA)Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Megan Moulton-Levy (7) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAnais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)4-6 6-4 7-6(13) [H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (1Q) (FRA)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Megan Moulton-Levy (7) (USA)Karina Pimkina (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (1Q) (FRA)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Clothilde De Bernardi (WC) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)Clelia Melena (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (6) (FRA)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (FRA)Estelle Guisard (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)Maeva Razakasoa (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina (RUS)Andrea Ka (LL) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Megan Moulton-Levy (7) (USA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Amra Sadikovic (8) (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Mallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFMallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFVictoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
7-5 6-7(2) [12-10]
QFMallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFClaudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Mallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Bye
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
R16Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Bye
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Bye
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
3-6 7-6(5) [14-12]
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (2) (ESP)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (2) (FRA)Hannah Morrill (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (5) (AUS)Morgane Pons (10) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Andrea Ka (11) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clelia Melena (SUI)Rachel Girard (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Xenia Knoll (9) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)Sybille Gauvain (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WC) (BLR)Coline Chauvet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (2) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hannah Morrill (GBR)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Martina Parmigiani (14) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Alix Collombon (13) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (5) (AUS)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (10) (FRA)Alice Vicini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Pauline Lollia (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (11) (FRA)Ines Lagdiri (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clelia Melena (SUI)Jasmina Tinjic (7) (CRO)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Rachel Girard (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (12) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (9) (SUI)Carlotta Ripa (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Azzurra Garbati (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Coline Chauvet (WC) (FRA)Audrey Leitz (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WC) (BLR)Anais Deville (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (2) (FRA)Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Flora Birnbaum (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hannah Morrill (GBR)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Catriona Stewart (GBR)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (3) (NED)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)Elisa Celi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Parmigiani (14) (ITA)Sarah Petrides (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (4) (POL)Cassidy Crawford (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Elena Burrone (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (13) (FRA)Melanie Benyadi (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (5) (AUS)Caroline Romeo (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Eleanor Lika (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Vicini (ITA)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (10) (FRA)Jennifer Migan (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Lollia (FRA)Martina Caciotti (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ines Lagdiri (FRA)Anna Agamennone (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (11) (FRA)Martina Zavarise (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (7) (CRO)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clelia Melena (SUI)Zerina Gozhdari (ALB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rachel Girard (FRA)Charlene Favier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (12) (FRA)Alina Mikheeva (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Carlotta Ripa (ITA)Svetlana Piquerez (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (9) (SUI)Anastasia Surikov (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Grenoble draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Grenoble?