WTA $10,000 Grenoble Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Grenoble Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Grenoble Event Details:

2008-01-21Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Grenoble draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Nicole Riner (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDebbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFNicole Riner (SUI)Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Irina Kuzmina (4) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (SUI)Tina Pieger (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Marion Gaud (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (FRA)Nathalie Mohn (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Elodie Caillat (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (ITA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Camila Giorgi (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Mika Urbancic (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)Alice Bellicha (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (4) (LAT)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)Maya Gaverova (6) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tina Pieger (Q) (GER)Gracia Radovanovic (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (SUI)Florence Haring (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
Vasilisa Davydova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
6-3 6-4
SFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Claire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)
Florence Haring (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFBye
Vasilisa Davydova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
QFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Andjela Kankaras (MNE)
QFClaire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Elodie Caillat (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFEkaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
WO
R16Vasilisa Davydova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Bye
R16Bye
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
R16Elodie Caillat (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Bye
R16Claire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Bye
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Charlotte Rodier (2) (FRA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tina Pieger (GER)Perrine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nelly Ciolkowski (4) (FRA)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (SUI)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marion Gaud (6) (FRA)Fanny Fracassi (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alice Bellicha (11) (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)Virginie Ayassamy (9) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Michaela Vogel (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (2) (FRA)Melina Gonzalez (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (ITA)Evane Graziani (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tina Pieger (GER)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Perrine Fouche (FRA)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nelly Ciolkowski (4) (FRA)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gambarini (ITA)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Irina Kotkina (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (SUI)Charlotte Douwma (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marion Gaud (6) (FRA)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fanny Fracassi (FRA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Bellicha (11) (FRA)Anastasia Wagner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)Betty Dautriat (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (9) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Vogel (GER)Ludovica Perri (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Hermione Roukassian (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Alice Hofer (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (2) (FRA)Julie Herve (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melina Gonzalez (SUI)Cecile Jacquemin (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evane Graziani (WC) (FRA)Simonetta Messner (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)Talissa Kucera (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Diana Brunel (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Giulia Coletti (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Perrine Fouche (FRA)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nelly Ciolkowski (4) (FRA)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marine Sorg (FRA)Jenny Jullien (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laura Gambarini (ITA)Anais Dallara (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)Ine Nowe (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Julie Verdy (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Lucie Sipkova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Douwma (FRA)Kelly Couturier (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marion Gaud (6) (FRA)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Marie Menacer (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fanny Fracassi (FRA)Valentine Vigne (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Magalie Girard (10) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (7) (UKR)Manon Veldhorst (NED)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Wagner (GER)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alice Bellicha (11) (FRA)Maud Vigne (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)Samantha Galinier (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Betty Dautriat (FRA)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (FRA)Erika Venere (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (9) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Grenoble draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Grenoble?