WTA $10,000 Goiania Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Goiania Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Goiania Event Details:

2004-10-18Clay
OutdoorGoiania, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Goiania draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEstefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLeticia Sobral (5) (BRA)Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFEstefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Ana-Gloria Osorio-Pena (ESA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)Bruna Cunha (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)Teliana Pereira (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Sarah Tami-Masi (Q) (PAR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)Marcela Evangelista (8) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Albertina Gandara (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana-Gloria Osorio-Pena (ESA)Nelly Maillard (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Gabriela Ziliotto (BRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (6) (URU)Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Mariana Conde (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Florentina Hanisch (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruna Cunha (WC) (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)Larissa Ferreira-Melo (Q) (BRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (7) (BRA)Cecilia Cardenas (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (SE) (BRA)Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Tami-Masi (Q) (PAR)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcela Evangelista (8) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Estefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Albertina Gandara (Q) (ARG)Fernanda Martins (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Carla Tiene (2) (BRA)4-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Joana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
6-4 7-5
SFJoana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Ana-Gloria Osorio-Pena (ESA)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFLarissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
1-6 6-4 6-2
QFJoana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Mariana Conde (ARG)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Ana-Gloria Osorio-Pena (ESA)
Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Gabriela Ziliotto (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Stephanie Dalmacio (WC) (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Larissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Rocio Amadio (ARG)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R16Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
Loriane Favoretto (WC) (BRA)
Fernanda Martins (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Joana Cortez (2) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
Marcela Montanha (WC) (BRA)
Lais Ogata (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cecilia Cardenas (1) (ARG)Marcela Montanha (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Lais Ogata (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Conde (ARG)Maiara Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nelly Maillard (FRA)Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Albertina Gandara (ARG)Loriane Favoretto (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cecilia Cardenas (1) (ARG)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcela Montanha (BRA)Ana-Paula Saviole (WC) (BRA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Yolanda Araujo (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lais Ogata (BRA)Sabrina Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Juliana Botelho (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Conde (ARG)Emilia Bindi (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maiara Oliveira (BRA)Michelle Tabatinga (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)Fernanda Oliveira Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nelly Maillard (FRA)Paola Rodolfi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Loriane Favoretto (BRA)Rocio Amadio (ARG)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albertina Gandara (ARG)Paola Costa (WC) (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cecilia Cardenas (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcela Montanha (BRA)Bye
Q3Ana-Paula Saviole (WC) (BRA)Samantha Barijan-Vasconcellos (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Bye
Q3Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)Bye
Q3Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Bye
Q3Yolanda Araujo (BRA)Bye
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Bye
Q3Vivian Segnini (BRA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Lopes (BRA)Bye
Q3Lais Ogata (BRA)Juliana Umeki (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Bye
Q3Juliana Botelho (BRA)Bye
Q3Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Diniz (BRA)Maria-Ignacia Gioria (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Bye
Q3Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)Bye
Q3Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)Bye
Q3Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Conde (ARG)Bye
Q3Emilia Bindi (ARG)Bye
Q3Maiara Oliveira (BRA)Bye
Q3Michelle Tabatinga (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernanda Oliveira Da Silva (BRA)Bye
Q3Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)Bye
Q3Paola Rodolfi (ITA)Bye
Q3Nelly Maillard (FRA)Myrella De Paula (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rocio Amadio (ARG)Bye
Q3Loriane Favoretto (BRA)Bye
Q3Paola Costa (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Albertina Gandara (ARG)Verusa Dias (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Goiania draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Goiania?