WTA $10,000 Go Yang 1 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Go Yang 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Go Yang 1 Event Details:

2008-09-08Hard
OutdoorGo Yang, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Go Yang 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Jin-A Lee (2) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim (4) (KOR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang (3) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSun-Jung Kim (4) (KOR)Joohyoung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKyung-Mi Chang (3) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (5) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nadia Lalami (MAR)Mitsuko Ise (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (4) (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Joohyoung Kim (KOR)Etsuko Kitazaki (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Eun-Hye Cho (8) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (3) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (5) (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (MAR)Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mitsuko Ise (JPN)Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (4) (KOR)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joohyoung Kim (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Etsuko Kitazaki (6) (JPN)Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho (8) (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Ting Li (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (WC) (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (3) (KOR)Sae-Mi Lim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (5) (KOR)Jeong-A Cho (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eun-Jeong Hwang (WC) (KOR)Minori Takemoto (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Cho-Won Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
SFKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
6-3 6-4
SFJeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Eun-Hye Cho (2) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
QFKyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
7-5 6-1
QFYoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-4
QFJeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
6-3 6-1
QFEun-Hye Cho (2) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (1) (KOR)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)
6-3 6-0
R16Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (WC) (KOR)
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Sae-Mi Lim (WC) (KOR)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Mu-Ying Chen (TPE)
Wen Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
Mitsuko Ise (3) (JPN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Xi Bai (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Eun-Hye Cho (2) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Ting Li (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chang Liu (CHN)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Xi Bai (CHN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)A-Ram Sim (KOR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (CHN)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Kyung-Mi Park (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ji-Eun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (CHN)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Wen Sun (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (KOR)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3A-Ram Sim (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Bye
Q3Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyung-Mi Park (KOR)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim (KOR)Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soo-Gee Ham (KOR)Eden D'oliveira (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)Ji-Won Park (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3You-Jin Kang (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Young Park (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Eun Kim (KOR)Chan Mi Cho (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chiao-Fang Lo (TPE)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Xi Bai (CHN)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Tzu-Chen Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)Sung-Ah Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wen Sun (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)Xin Wen (CHN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Go Yang 1 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Go Yang 1?