WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gimcheon 1 Event Details:

2014-06-16Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (3) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (4) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJi-Hee Choi (4) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (8) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (3) (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (8) (KOR)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJi-Hee Choi (4) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (3) (KOR)So-Jung Kim (6) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (8) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (4) (KOR)Sol Hee Sim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (6) (KOR)Hanna Chang (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (3) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Hyun-Hui Hong (5) (KOR)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (8) (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (4) (KOR)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sol Hee Sim (Q) (KOR)Mami Hasegawa (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (7) (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (6) (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (Q) (USA)Sun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) (KOR)Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (3) (KOR)Gun Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (5) (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (Q) (CHN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Dabin Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSo-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-1
SFJi-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-1
SFSo-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFYeong Won Jeong (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
QFJi-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (4) (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFDabin Kim (KOR)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
6-3 6-0
QFSo-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)
Gyung Eun Song (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Ji-Sun Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)
Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)
Ah Song (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (4) (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
So-Hyun Bae (WC) (KOR)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Dabin Kim (KOR)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (3) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)
Gyung Eun Song (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16So-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hanna Chang (USA)Sunae Ji (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Seon Young Um (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (KOR)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Jihye Choi (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Sinhee Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Hye Ji Ju (KOR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sunae Ji (KOR)A Young Jo (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Chang (USA)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seon Young Um (KOR)Bye
Q3Seunghyun Lee (KOR)So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)Eunji Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Um Ji Seol (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)Bye
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jihye Choi (KOR)Ayumi Mori (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Ji Min Park (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sinhee Kim (KOR)Yea Lim Park (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Hyebin Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Bye
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Moe Aoki (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye Ji Ju (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji Hey Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3A Young Jo (KOR)Bye
Q3Sunae Ji (KOR)Ga Ram Jin (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (USA)Sujin Yoon (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Gimcheon 1?