WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gimcheon 1 Event Details:

2013-06-10Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYe-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Di Zhao (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFYe-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDi Zhao (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (8) (KOR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Na-Lae Han (3) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)So-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (1) (KOR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Di Zhao (CHN)Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ju-Eun Kim (8) (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (3) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (1) (KOR)Jin Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (Q) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Di Zhao (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (7) (THA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ah Song (KOR)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (8) (KOR)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (6) (KOR)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (3) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hye-Min Lee (Q) (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (2) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (2) (KOR)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
6-0 6-0
SFSu Jeong Jang (2) (KOR)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (3) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-2
QFMi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-1 6-4
QFSeo-Kyung Kang (3) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSu Jeong Jang (2) (KOR)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong (A) (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Dabin Kim (KOR)
Ah Song (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
7-5 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee (KOR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (3) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Sanae Ohta (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Su Jeong Jang (2) (KOR)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)
Suyeon Choi (KOR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (KOR)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Dabin Kim (KOR)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jin Yoo (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Ji Eun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (KOR)Ahreum Park (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yunjeong Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ji Eun Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Bye
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seung Hee Han (KOR)Bye
Q3Su San Na Sim (KOR)Bye
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Bye
Q3Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuanyi Yu (CHN)Bye
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Ahreum Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Sunae Ji (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Bye
Q3Eunji Lim (KOR)Bye
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Sun Young Hwang (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)Jinxuan Wang (CHN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)Bye
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Bye
Q3Seon Young Um (KOR)So Hyon Kim (KOR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Bye
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Bye
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Gimcheon 1?