WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gimcheon 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gimcheon 1 Event Details:

2009-06-29Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Mari Tanaka (4) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJi-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Soon-Mi Seo (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (4) (JPN)Mi Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFSoon-Mi Seo (Q) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)1-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
QFJi-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Saori Karikomi (JPN)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)Yurina Koshino (8) (JPN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (4) (JPN)Ji-Ae Kim (Q) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (KOR)Maya Kato (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Soon-Mi Seo (Q) (KOR)Kun-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim (5) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Saori Karikomi (JPN)Hao-Ching Chan (Q) (TPE)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (8) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (4) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ji-Ae Kim (Q) (KOR)Daria Maslennikova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Na-Lae Han (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maya Kato (6) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Na Ri Kim (7) (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Joohyoung Kim (KOR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Soon-Mi Seo (Q) (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (3) (KOR)A-Ram Sim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (5) (KOR)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ji-Sun Kim (Q) (KOR)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Saori Karikomi (JPN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hao-Ching Chan (Q) (TPE)Kyung-Mi Chang (2) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyung-Mi Chang (1) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
6-1 6-2
SFKyung-Mi Chang (1) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-2
SFKun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFKyung-Mi Chang (1) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFEun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ji Hye Shin (KOR)
7-5 6-2
QFHao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
6-2 6-0
QFKun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Brittany Teei (NZL)
6-1 6-3
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (1) (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Eun-Hye Cho (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
WO
R16Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ji Hye Shin (KOR)
Misa Eguchi (4) (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
3-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
R16Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)
Daria Maslennikova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)
Hana Shimokawa (WC) (JPN)
Yurina Tago (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Hae-Sung Kim (3) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR)
Saori Karikomi (JPN)
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Alexandra Nancarrow (WC) (AUS)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Brittany Teei (NZL)
Yurina Koshino (2) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (1) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Soon-Mi Seo (2) (KOR)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1A-Ram Sim (KOR)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Ae Kim (4) (KOR)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (KOR)Ji Hye Shin (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Ju-Hee You (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)So-Ra Lee (KOR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (1) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Natasha Micevski (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Soon-Mi Seo (2) (KOR)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bitna Lee (KOR)Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2A-Ram Sim (KOR)Chi-Fan Liu (3) (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)Myung-Hyun Chang (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Ae Kim (4) (KOR)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (KOR)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Brittany Teei (NZL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)So Dam Park (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Micevski (AUS)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Hana Shimokawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Soon-Mi Seo (2) (KOR)Bye
Q3Robu Kajitani (JPN)Vivian Lee (NMI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kang (KOR)Bye
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (3) (TPE)Bye
Q3A-Ram Sim (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myung-Hyun Chang (KOR)Su-Bin Jang (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Ae Kim (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)Sun A Song (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Mi Byun (KOR)Grace O'rourke (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)Hui Lun Li (TPE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (KOR)Bye
Q3Ah-Ren Han (KOR)So-Ri Park (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Mu-Ying Chen (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Chihiro Ueki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brittany Teei (NZL)Cheong Sol Lee (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)Bye
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)Cho-Won Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Yurina Tago (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Young Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Jae-Hee Lyoo (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Pei-Ling Wu (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gimcheon 1 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Gimcheon 1?