WTA $10,000 Getxo Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Getxo Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Getxo Event Details:

2013-07-08Clay
OutdoorGetxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Getxo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGaia Sanesi (ITA)Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Barbara Luz (3) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFBarbara Luz (3) (POR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (FRA)Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (ITA)Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Cristina Bucsa (Q) (MDA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (3) (POR)Laura Gibanel Velasco (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (Q) (SWE)Cornelia Lister (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Rutuja Bhosale (8) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (Q) (MDA)Olaya Inclan Solis (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (Q) (ECU)Ines Miren De Pablo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (3) (POR)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura Gibanel Velasco (Q) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Ashley Keir (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (Q) (SWE)Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Hedda Odegaard (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Harmony Tan (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (8) (IND)Anna Smolina (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Caroline Rohde-Moe (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Leire Martinez-Barredo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Ashley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-2 6-4
SFAshley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
7-5 7-5
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFAshley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-4 0-6 [11-9]
QFHedda Odegaard (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)
Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFCarol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
WO
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Ashley Keir (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)
Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)
Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)
Amanda Castillo (WC) (ESP)
Lorea Ganboa (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Barbara Luz (POR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Harmony Tan (FRA)Maite Cano (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Elke Tiel (NED)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hedda Odegaard (NOR)Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Lucia Badillos Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Lorea Ganboa (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maite Cano (ESP)Aurea Ferral Salazar (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Harmony Tan (FRA)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel (NED)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hedda Odegaard (NOR)Camila Aguirri (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Guinart Espana (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Andrea Pascual Larrinaga (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)Carol Augustine-Benito (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Claudia Gaspar (POR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Kristina Savchenkova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Getxo draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Getxo?