WTA $10,000 Gainesville, FL Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Gainesville, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Gainesville, FL Event Details:

2014-03-03Clay
OutdoorGainesville, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Gainesville, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Katerina Stewart (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Marie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (Q) (USA)Renata Zarazua (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Sina Haas (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (Q) (MEX)Alejandra Cisneros (WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (Q) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sina Haas (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (8) (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)Caitlin Whoriskey (6) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandra Cisneros (WC) (MEX)Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (Q) (MEX)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andie K. Daniell (Q) (USA)Jillian O'neill (5) (CAN)6-0 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (Q) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Erica Oosterhout (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sina Haas (GER)Jessie Aney (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (8) (GRE)Steffi Carruthers (SAM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Sally Peers (3) (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Alexis King (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)Brandy Mina (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (6) (USA)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)Peggy Porter (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandra Cisneros (WC) (MEX)Natalie Pluskota (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Catherine Cartan Bellis (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (Q) (MEX)Di Zhao (4) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jillian O'neill (5) (CAN)Josie Kuhlman (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andie K. Daniell (Q) (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (Q) (USA)Francesca Segarelli (DOM)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFNikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Sally Peers (1) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) [10-4]
SFRoxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Jessie Aney (WC) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFSally Peers (1) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFNikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Alejandra Cisneros (WC) (MEX)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
3-6 7-6(9) [10-0]
QFJessie Aney (WC) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFRoxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Sally Peers (1) (AUS)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (SAM)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Q) (GRE)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Alejandra Cisneros (WC) (MEX)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
Trelsie Sadler (Q) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Jessie Aney (WC) (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Jillian O'neill (4) (CAN)
Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Brandy Mina (FRA)
Alexandra Morozova (USA)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
R16Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Emily J. Harman (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 0-6 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Alexis Nelson (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (USA)Amy Sargeant (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Mariana Gould (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andie K. Daniell (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)Emily J. Harman (6) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brandy Mina (7) (FRA)Kate Turvy (USA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Katerina Stewart (8) (USA)Kim Kermet (13) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Nelson (USA)Mia Horvit (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amy Sargeant (GBR)Sonja Larsen (2) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (USA)Alexandra Morozova (10WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Katharine Fahey (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Gould (USA)Sofia Kenin (12) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (USA)Samantha Powers (4) (USA)0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andie K. Daniell (USA)Marika Akkerman (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (14) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emily J. Harman (6) (USA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (11) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brandy Mina (7) (FRA)Leyla Azaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kate Turvy (USA)Yulia Shupenia (15) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Stewart (8) (USA)Alexa Graham (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kim Kermet (13) (USA)Abbie Pahz (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renata Zarazua (1) (MEX)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Marie Norris (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Nelson (USA)Rianna Valdes (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mia Horvit (USA)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (2) (GER)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amy Sargeant (GBR)Simone Vranov (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Morozova (10WC) (USA)Jana Boubelikova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katharine Fahey (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Gould (USA)Anna Smith (A) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (12) (USA)Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (4) (USA)Anita Safronenka (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marika Akkerman (CAN)Charlotte Petrick (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Chihiro Takayama (9) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (14) (USA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (6) (USA)Ana-Paula De La Pena (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Alana Smith (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamari Chalaganidze (11) (GEO)Flavia Porru (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brandy Mina (7) (FRA)Natalie Suk (USA)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leyla Azaeva (RUS)Nikki Kallenberg (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kate Turvy (USA)Ty Ana Williams (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yulia Shupenia (15) (BLR)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (8) (USA)Brianna Lashway (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (USA)Alisha Haas (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abbie Pahz (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (13) (USA)Brooke Lashway (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Gainesville, FL draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Gainesville, FL?