WTA $10,000 Frinton Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Frinton Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Frinton Event Details:

1999-07-12Grass
OutdoorFrinton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Frinton draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKate Warne-Holland (5) (GBR)Mareze Joubert (2) (RSA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFKate Warne-Holland (5) (GBR)Heidi Farr (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMareze Joubert (2) (RSA)Karen Nugent (Q) (IRL)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFHeidi Farr (WC) (GBR)Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKate Warne-Holland (5) (GBR)Lizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaren Nugent (Q) (IRL)Natalia Egorova (7) (RUS)7-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMareze Joubert (2) (RSA)Alice Barnes (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)Kate Elliott (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Heidi Farr (WC) (GBR)Natalie Grandin (RSA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)Gina Niland (IRL)7-6 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kate Warne-Holland (5) (GBR)Hanna Puustinen (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalia Egorova (7) (RUS)Niki Tippins (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karen Nugent (Q) (IRL)Julia Lutrova (3) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alice Barnes (Q) (GBR)Minna Rautajoki (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mareze Joubert (2) (RSA)Yvonne Doyle (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)Charlotte Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kate Elliott (GBR)Christine Silaghi (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Heidi Farr (WC) (GBR)Barbara Rosenberger (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (RSA)Nicole Sewell (8) (AUS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Lizzy Jelfs (4) (GBR)Jheni Osman (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gina Niland (IRL)Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hanna Puustinen (FIN)Lucy Wood (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kate Warne-Holland (5) (GBR)Louise Herbert (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Egorova (7) (RUS)Oana Creanga (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Niki Tippins (NZL)Monique Le Sueur (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karen Nugent (Q) (IRL)Karen Paterson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Lutrova (3) (RUS)Julie Hanger (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alice Barnes (Q) (GBR)Victoria Davies (6) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Minna Rautajoki (FIN)Carla Arguelles (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Doyle (IRL)Melissa Berry (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mareze Joubert (2) (RSA)Erica Biro (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatalie Grandin (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Leanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-1
SFNatalie Grandin (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Karen Nugent (IRL)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
WO
SFLeanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Lizzy Jelfs (2) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFNatalie Grandin (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Rikke Faurfelt (Q) (DEN)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
6-2 7-6
QFKaren Nugent (IRL)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
Monique Le Sueur (RSA)
Aniela Mojzis (RSA)
6-1 6-0
QFLeanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Bree Calderwood (AUS)
Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFLizzy Jelfs (2) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Kate Elliott (GBR)
Louise Herbert (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Victoria Davies (1) (GBR)
Kate Warne-Holland (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Rikke Faurfelt (Q) (DEN)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
Julie Hanger (GBR)
Jheni Osman (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Monique Le Sueur (RSA)
Aniela Mojzis (RSA)
Hanna Puustinen (4) (FIN)
Minna Rautajoki (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Karen Nugent (IRL)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
Oana Creanga (ROU)
Christine Silaghi (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Bree Calderwood (AUS)
Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)
Claire Carter (WC) (GBR)
Chantal Coombs (GBR)
5-7 6-2 7-6
R16Leanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Charlotte Smith (GBR)
Lucy Wood (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Kate Elliott (GBR)
Louise Herbert (GBR)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
Joanne Keene (GBR)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Lizzy Jelfs (2) (GBR)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Yvonne Doyle (IRL)
Gina Niland (IRL)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erica Biro (CAN)Aniela Mojzis (1) (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Karen Nugent (IRL)Nicole Rencken (RSA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Melissa Berry (GBR)Galina Selyunina (BLR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Alice Barnes (GBR)Sarah Gregg (7) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aniela Mojzis (1) (RSA)Lara Naqushbandi (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erica Biro (CAN)Chantal Coombs (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karen Nugent (IRL)Alex Napier (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rencken (RSA)Julie White (8) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Galina Selyunina (BLR)Ioana Plesu (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melissa Berry (GBR)Carly Homewood (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Gregg (7) (GBR)Ruth Barnes (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Barnes (GBR)Rikke Faurfelt (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aniela Mojzis (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Lara Naqushbandi (GBR)Cristelle Grier (GBR)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erica Biro (CAN)Lucy Collinson (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chantal Coombs (5) (GBR)Kirsty Thomas (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karen Nugent (IRL)Bree Calderwood (4) (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Napier (GBR)Stutti Smit (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Rencken (RSA)Maria Adeva-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julie White (8) (GBR)Jane O'donoghue (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Galina Selyunina (BLR)Claire Carter (6) (GBR)2-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Plesu (CAN)Heidi Moser (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carly Homewood (GBR)Natalia Ganna (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Berry (GBR)Claire Seal (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Gregg (7) (GBR)Siobhan Byrne (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruth Barnes (GBR)Debbie Bell (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rikke Faurfelt (DEN)Ayako Suzuki (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Barnes (GBR)Fiona Barrett (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Frinton draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $10,000 Frinton?