WTA $10,000 Florianopolis 1 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Florianopolis 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Florianopolis 1 Event Details:

2004-10-25Clay
OutdoorFlorianopolis, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Florianopolis 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLarissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFLarissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (4) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLarissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Estefania Craciun (7) (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Marcela Evangelista (6) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)Florentina Hanisch (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)Sarah Tami-Masi (Q) (PAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Estefania Craciun (7) (URU)Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcela Evangelista (6) (BRA)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (SE) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)Aline Berkenbrock (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)Liege Vieira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florentina Hanisch (BRA)Nelly Maillard (LL) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sarah Tami-Masi (Q) (PAR)Bruna Cunha (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leticia Sobral (5) (BRA)Albertina Gandara (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (7) (URU)Ana-Paula Saviole (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Gabriela Vieira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Mariana Conde (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcela Evangelista (6) (BRA)Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estefania Balda-Alvarez (SE) (ECU)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Maria-Angela Ferreira (LL) (PAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (2) (BRA)Laura Moares (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
2-6 6-4 7-5
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFLarissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFEstefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
QFLarissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Bruna Cunha (BRA)
Sabrina Echavarria (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFAndrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
6-4 6-2
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Laura Moares (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Stephanie Dalmacio (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (BRA)
Aline Berkenbrock (WC) (BRA)
Cassia Sigle (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (BRA)
Gabriela Vieira (WC) (BRA)
Liege Vieira (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Estefania Balda-Alvarez (ECU)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Roberta Burzagli (BRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Bruna Cunha (BRA)
Sabrina Echavarria (ARG)
Gabriela Barreto (WC) (BRA)
Anne Redfern (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Larissa Carvalho (3) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Rocio Amadio (ARG)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
Nicole Buitoni (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Andrea Benitez (2) (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laura Moares (ARG)Nelly Maillard (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Maria-Ignacia Gioria (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)Emilia Bindi (ARG)7-6(0) 6-7(4) 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mariana Conde (ARG)Rocio Amadio (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruna Cunha (BRA)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albertina Gandara (ARG)Maria-Angela Ferreira (PAR)6-2 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Susana Luque (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Segnini (BRA)Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Moares (ARG)Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nelly Maillard (FRA)Myrella De Paula (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Ignacia Gioria (ARG)Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (PAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Bindi (ARG)Cassia Sigle (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rocio Amadio (ARG)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Conde (ARG)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Marcela Montanha (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruna Cunha (BRA)Guadalupe Padilla (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Angela Ferreira (PAR)Verena Piccolo (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albertina Gandara (ARG)Juliana Umeki (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Lorena Valente (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Madelaine Madelaire (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Susana Luque (CHI)Bye
Q3Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)Samantha Barijan-Vasconcellos (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Segnini (BRA)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dranets (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Laura Moares (ARG)Bye
Q3Nelly Maillard (FRA)Sabrina Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Myrella De Paula (BRA)Karina Witthoeft (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Ignacia Gioria (ARG)Bye
Q3Nathalia Rodrigues (BRA)Bye
Q3Sarah Tami-Masi (PAR)Juliana Botelho (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (PAR)Fernanda Zacouteguy (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)Bye
Q3Ana-Paula Saviole (BRA)Francisca Salas (WC) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emilia Bindi (ARG)Michelle Tabatinga (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cassia Sigle (WC) (BRA)Bruna Maurer (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rocio Amadio (ARG)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mariana Conde (ARG)Raquel Link (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Natasha Vieira (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcela Montanha (BRA)Cristiana Narchi (BRA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bruna Cunha (BRA)Fernanda Oliveira Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Padilla (ARG)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Verena Piccolo (BRA)Lais Souza (WC) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Angela Ferreira (PAR)Sabrina Echavarria (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juliana Umeki (BRA)Nataly Yoo (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albertina Gandara (ARG)Loriane Favoretto (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Valente (BRA)Gabriela Barreto (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Madelaine Madelaire (PAR)Belisa Brito (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Anne Redfern (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Florianopolis 1 draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Florianopolis 1?