WTA $10,000 Felixstowe Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Felixstowe Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Felixstowe Event Details:

2004-07-05Grass
OutdoorFelixstowe, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Felixstowe draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmanda Keen (1) (GBR)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAmanda Keen (1) (GBR)Hannah Collin (4) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTeodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmanda Keen (1) (GBR)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHannah Collin (4) (GBR)Karen Nugent (6) (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaren Paterson (3) (GBR)Michelle Snyman (5) (RSA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Hannah Grady (Q) (GBR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (1) (GBR)Claire Peterzan (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hannah Collin (4) (GBR)Holly Richards (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karen Nugent (6) (IRL)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michelle Snyman (5) (RSA)Shruti Dhawan (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hannah Grady (Q) (GBR)Melissa Berry (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (1) (GBR)Holly Bagshaw (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claire Peterzan (GBR)Lucy Fletcher (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Aleksandra Kostikova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)Sophie Erre (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hannah Collin (4) (GBR)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Holly Richards (Q) (GBR)Melissa Gibb (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Cristelle Grier (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karen Nugent (6) (IRL)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michelle Snyman (5) (RSA)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Shruti Dhawan (IND)Katharine Baker (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Hawkins (GBR)Lena Keothavong (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Lara Giltinan (AUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hannah Grady (Q) (GBR)Dubravka Cupac (8) (AUS)7-6(1) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (WC) (GBR)Claire Ricketts (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Elizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (2) (GBR)Natasha Khan (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHannah Collin (2) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Helen Crook (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFHelen Crook (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Holly Bagshaw (4) (GBR)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(5)
SFHannah Collin (2) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Carla Bell (WC) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFHelen Crook (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Shruti Dhawan (IND)
5-1 Retired
QFHolly Bagshaw (4) (GBR)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Sarah Coles (GBR)
Lucy Fletcher (GBR)
6-0 6-3
QFCarla Bell (WC) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
WO
QFHannah Collin (2) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Lara Giltinan (AUS)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
4-1 Retired
R16Helen Crook (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Miranda Foley (GBR)
Jemima Hayward (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Shruti Dhawan (IND)
Katharine Baker (GBR)
Melissa Gibb (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Holly Bagshaw (4) (GBR)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Gabriella Rowe (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Sarah Coles (GBR)
Lucy Fletcher (GBR)
Amy Robinson (GBR)
Katy Williams (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Carla Bell (WC) (GBR)
Joanne Ward (GBR)
Rachael Porsz (GBR)
Charlotte Wallace (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Aleksandra Kostikova (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Lara Giltinan (AUS)
Michelle Snyman (RSA)
Georgina Hingley (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Hannah Collin (2) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Amelia Frendo (GBR)
Claire Ricketts (GBR)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Coles (GBR)Helen Fritche (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Natasha Khan (GBR)Julie Hanger (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Holly Richards (GBR)Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Claire Ricketts (4) (GBR)Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hannah Grady (GBR)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Georgie Stoop (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Teodora Mircic (SRB)Emily Quin (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lena Keothavong (9) (GBR)Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Helen Fritche (1) (GBR)Sophia Marks (GBR)6-7(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (GBR)Sandra Canrom (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (GBR)Katie Miles (2) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julie Hanger (WC) (GBR)Amelia Frendo (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)Carla Bell (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Holly Richards (GBR)Jade Curtis (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claire Ricketts (4) (GBR)Miranda Foley (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Hingley (GBR)Lucy Warburton (GBR)7-6(0) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hannah Grady (GBR)Dorian Driessen (5) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Harkness (AUS)Katy Shaw (GBR)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Amy Robinson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (GBR)Jemima Hayward (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emily Quin (WC) (GBR)Jenny Broughall (7) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (SRB)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Ilge Alpay (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lena Keothavong (9) (GBR)Yee Wong (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helen Fritche (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sophia Marks (GBR)Bye
Q3Sandra Canrom (GBR)Sarah Saunders (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (GBR)Bye
Q3Katie Miles (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Natasha Khan (GBR)Bye
Q3Julie Hanger (WC) (GBR)Gabriella Rowe (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amelia Frendo (GBR)Bye
Q3Patricia Mayr (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Carla Bell (GBR)Bye
Q3Jade Curtis (GBR)Bethan James (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Holly Richards (GBR)Bye
Q3Claire Ricketts (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Miranda Foley (GBR)Katy Williams (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucy Warburton (GBR)Charlotte Wallace (GBR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Hingley (GBR)Bye
Q3Dorian Driessen (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Hannah Grady (GBR)Laura Peterzan (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Harkness (AUS)Bye
Q3Katy Shaw (GBR)Bye
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Amy Robinson (GBR)Alicia Dennison (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Georgie Stoop (GBR)Bye
Q3Jemima Hayward (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jenny Broughall (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Emily Quin (WC) (GBR)Rebecca Cooper (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Bye
Q3Ilge Alpay (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Tarminder Grover (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yee Wong (CHN)Bye
Q3Lena Keothavong (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Felixstowe draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Felixstowe?