WTA $10,000 Espinho Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Espinho Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Espinho Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorEspinho, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Espinho draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFatima El Allami (6) (MAR)Elixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFatima El Allami (6) (MAR)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFElixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFatima El Allami (6) (MAR)Lara Rafful (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (FRA)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFElixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)Lina Bennani (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lara Rafful (BRA)Magali De Lattre (1) (POR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (6) (MAR)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (FRA)Linda Fritschken (GER)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Rita Esteves De Freitas (WC) (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (1) (POR)Marketa Postranecka (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lara Rafful (BRA)Rita Vilaca (Q) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (6) (MAR)Inna Sokolova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Linda Fritschken (GER)Appollonia Melzani (4) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (FRA)Lisa Brinkmann (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (POL)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)Anne-Valerie Evain (8) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Morgane Pons (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Margarida Moura (WC) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rita Esteves De Freitas (WC) (POR)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-1 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Ulrikke Eikeri (WC) (NOR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (5) (FRA)Mariana Correa (SE) (ECU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)Candela Munoz Giron (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (MAR)Nadezda Samoylo (Q) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Despina Papamichail (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaroline Garcia (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
7-5 6-1
SFMishel Okhremchuk (UKR)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Lisa Brinkmann (1) (GER)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
WO
SFCaroline Garcia (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFLisa Brinkmann (1) (GER)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Bye
QFMishel Okhremchuk (UKR)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
WO
QFCaroline Garcia (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMariana Correa (ECU)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Inna Sokolova (2) (RUS)Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Nadezda Samoylo (3) (RUS)Maria Palhoto (POR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Goele Lemmens (4) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rita Vilaca (POR)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Florence Na (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marketa Postranecka (CZE)Barbara Ferreira (POR)WO[H2H]
Q1Candela Munoz Giron (WC) (ESP)Juliana Silva (POR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (1) (GRE)Bye
Q2Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Inna Sokolova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Maria Palhoto (POR)Mariana Clemente (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (4) (BEL)Bye
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rita Vilaca (POR)Bye
Q2Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)Mariana Salvador (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q2Florence Na (NED)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Ferreira (POR)Bye
Q2Marketa Postranecka (CZE)Catarina Vilela (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Candela Munoz Giron (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q2Juliana Silva (POR)Catarina Morais (POR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Espinho draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Espinho?