WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2013-08-19Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTayisiya Morderger (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFNina Zander (GER)Valeria Podda (5) (NED)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTayisiya Morderger (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFValeria Podda (5) (NED)Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFNina Zander (GER)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)Eva Wacanno (NED)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)Bianca Koch (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valeria Podda (5) (NED)Britt Schreuder (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Morgane Pons (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (GER)Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (NED)Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)Maurien Rikkert (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bianca Koch (GER)Tori Kinard (6) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)Tessa Breve (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Britt Schreuder (Q) (NED)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (5) (NED)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NED)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Monique Zuur (NED)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (Q) (NED)Bernice Van De Velde (7) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NED)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NED)Oleksandra Piskun (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (Q) (GER)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maurien Rikkert (Q) (NED)Tess Sugnaux (3) (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (6) (USA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (2) (ESP)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBernarda Pera (2) (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
6-2 6-1
SFAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Mandy Wagemaker (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED)
7-6(6) 7-5
SFBernarda Pera (2) (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Franziska Koenig (4) (GER)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
4-6 6-1 [15-13]
QFAnna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFMandy Wagemaker (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-7(1) 6-3 [11-9]
QFFranziska Koenig (4) (GER)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Maurien Rikkert (NED)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFBernarda Pera (2) (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (1) (NED)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
Bye
R16Morgane Pons (FRA)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
Valeria Podda (NED)
Jainy Scheepens (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Bernice Van De Velde (3) (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Bye
R16Mandy Wagemaker (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
6-4 6-1
R16Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Maurien Rikkert (NED)
Tessa Breve (NED)
Janneke Wikkerink (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Franziska Koenig (4) (GER)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Maria Uvarova (RUS)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Bernarda Pera (2) (USA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Britt Schreuder (NED)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agata Baranska (2) (POL)Sina Niketta (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mandy Wagemaker (3) (NED)Hanna Landener (GER)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tessa Breve (NED)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)6-1 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Maurien Rikkert (NED)Quirine Lemoine (5) (NED)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Katharina Jacob (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jainy Scheepens (9) (NED)Nina-Isabella Scholten (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Aleksandra Zenovka (10) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Anna Velica (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sederique Merola (BEL)Agata Baranska (2) (POL)[H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta (GER)Anna-Lena Linden (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer (GER)Mandy Wagemaker (3) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Carolin Schmidt (GER)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Claudia Coppola (4WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tessa Breve (NED)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Quirine Lemoine (5) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Maurien Rikkert (NED)Maria Palhoto (POR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Yana Morderger (6) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Jacob (GER)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Liv Geurts (NED)Nina-Isabella Scholten (7) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (9) (NED)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (10) (RUS)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Britt Schreuder (NED)Bye
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Bye
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Bye
Q3Agata Baranska (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Sederique Merola (BEL)Bye
Q3Anna-Lena Linden (GER)Bye
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Bye
Q3Mandy Wagemaker (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Dana Kremer (GER)Bye
Q3Carolin Schmidt (GER)Bye
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Bye
Q3Claudia Coppola (4WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)Bye
Q3Tessa Breve (NED)Bye
Q3Quirine Lemoine (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Devon Kuijstermans (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (POR)Arianne De Winter (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maurien Rikkert (NED)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED)Bye
Q3Katharina Jacob (GER)Bye
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Liv Geurts (NED)Bye
Q3Maria Uvarova (RUS)Bye
Q3Jainy Scheepens (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (10) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?