WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFElyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarolin Daniels (8) (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (8) (GER)Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NED)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Jade Schoelink (Q) (NED)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Jainy Scheepens (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NED)Samantha Murray (2) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (Q) (NED)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (WC) (NED)Kelly Versteeg (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Bernice Van De Velde (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Katharina Holert (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) (NED)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NED)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NED)Valeria Podda (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (2) (GBR)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (NED)6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
SFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
7-5 6-3
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
6-0 6-2
QFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFBernice Van De Velde (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-0 7-6(2)
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ria Doernemann (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)
Crystel Mulder (NED)
6-0 6-1
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Natascha Kennis (NED)
Sarah Urbanek (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Kelly Versteeg (NED)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Valeria Podda (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Ria Doernemann (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Regina Husak (NED)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nikki Luttikhuis (NED)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anouk Tigu (1) (NED)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Crystel Mulder (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Camille Cheli (FRA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jade Schoelink (NED)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Ria Doernemann (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (GER)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (1) (NED)Nicolin Luecke (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Giulia Riepe (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Sophie Blom (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Crystel Mulder (NED)Diana Zivulovic (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Janneke Wikkerink (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (NZL)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Satoko Haru (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camille Cheli (FRA)Sina Niketta (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Ingrid Suslov (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NED)Natascha Kennis (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)Regina Husak (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (GER)Monique Zuur (NED)4-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (GER)Iris Julia-Antje Verweij (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Tigu (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Nicolin Luecke (GER)Tessa Breve (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Alisa Kourkine (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Riepe (GER)Bye
Q3Roos Van Der Zwaan (NED)Bye
Q3Sophie Blom (NED)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diana Zivulovic (GER)Bye
Q3Crystel Mulder (NED)Bye
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (NED)Bye
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Bye
Q3Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)Helena Korompis (WC) (NED)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (NZL)Bye
Q3Satoko Haru (NED)Bye
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Sarah Urbanek (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)Bye
Q3Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED)Bye
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)Bye
Q3Sina Niketta (GER)Bye
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED)Erika Vogelsang (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Suslov (GER)Bye
Q3Natascha Kennis (NED)Bye
Q3Jade Schoelink (NED)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Bye
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED)Bye
Q3Ria Doernemann (GER)Bye
Q3Monique Zuur (NED)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Jara Ghadri (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)Bye
Q3Iris Julia-Antje Verweij (NED)Bye
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Bye
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?