WTA $10,000 Enschede Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Enschede Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Enschede Event Details:

2009-08-24Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Enschede draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRichel Hogenkamp (WC) (NED)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFAngelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (WC) (NED)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAngelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (NED)Pauline Wong (7) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (WC) (NED)Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAvgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nina Zander (GER)Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (7) (NED)Marina Melnikova (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NED)Nicola Geuer (6) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (WC) (NED)Kiki Bertens (NED)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NED)Marina Giral Lores (1) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)Elizaveta Kuzmina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)Davinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)Hanne Skak Jensen (3) (DEN)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NED)Bernice Van De Velde (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (RUS)Nathalie Mohn (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (7) (NED)Anouk Delefortrie (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (6) (GER)Elise Tamaela (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NED)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NED)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (WC) (NED)Leonie Mekel (4) (NED)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Elliott (GBR)Micaela Moroni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)Volha Duko (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Sarah Gronert (2) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (NED)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (1) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFDanielle Harmsen (1) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFQuirine Lemoine (NED)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)
Davinia Lobbinger (2) (BEL)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFDanielle Harmsen (1) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
6-1 6-1
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Volha Duko (4) (BLR)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NED)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)
Amanda Elliott (3) (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFDavinia Lobbinger (2) (BEL)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Marina Giral Lores (VEN)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
4-1 Retired
R16Danielle Harmsen (1) (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Bye
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Volha Duko (4) (BLR)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Bye
R16Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)
7-5 6-4
R16Amanda Elliott (3) (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Bye
R16Marina Giral Lores (VEN)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Jade Schoelink (NED)
6-0 6-1
R16Davinia Lobbinger (2) (BEL)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathalie Mohn (1) (FRA)Carolin Daniels (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ellen Barry (NZL)Anouk Delefortrie (2) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Claire Lablans (3) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Micaela Moroni (ITA)Diane Cheymol (5) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (6) (ROU)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bernice Van De Velde (NED)Jade Schoelink (WC) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)Goele Lemmens (8) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathalie Mohn (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Carolin Daniels (GER)Julie Bigot (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Delefortrie (2) (BEL)Bye
Q2Ellen Barry (NZL)Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (3) (NED)Bye
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Lisa Borckink (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)Bye
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diane Cheymol (5) (FRA)Bye
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Florence Na (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (6) (ROU)Bye
Q2Sabine Van Der Sar (NED)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (NED)Michelle De Groot (7) (NED)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (WC) (NED)Joke De Kok (BEL)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Goele Lemmens (8) (BEL)Marcella Wong (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)Veronika Makovey (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Enschede draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Enschede?