WTA $10,000 Eilat Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Eilat Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Eilat Event Details:

2013-01-21Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Eilat draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlla Kudryavtseva (1Q) (RUS)Raluca Olaru (2Q) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlla Kudryavtseva (1Q) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (2Q) (ROU)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (1Q) (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (4) (BLR)Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (2Q) (ROU)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (1Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Saray Sterenbach (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Lee Or (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (2Q) (ROU)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (1Q) (RUS)Sarah Finck (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (WC) (ISR)Talya Zandberg (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (8) (UKR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)Vlada Chernikova (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Or (WC) (ISR)Gaya Solomon (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)Libi Mesh (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (7) (RUS)Ester Masuri (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)Anna Koval (RUS)7-6(11) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Yuliya Kalabina (6) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (RUS)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (2Q) (ROU)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
SFAlla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFIlona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
6-1 6-1
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFIlona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
6-2 6-1
QFJustyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (1) (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Bye
R16Ester Masuri (ISR)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)
Libi Mesh (ISR)
Ilona Golynker (WC) (ISR)
Hila Mizrahi (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Lee Ben-Or (ISR)
Daniela Vita (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (1WC) (RUS)Shir Azran (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Olaru (2WC) (ROU)Daniela Vita (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gaya Solomon (ISR)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q1Talya Zandberg (ISR)Ilona Golynker (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS)Gal Arviv (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarah Finck (FRA)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vlada Chernikova (ISR)Hila Mizrahi (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Eilat draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Eilat?