WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Event Details:

2013-10-21Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFPolona Rebersak (SLO)Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPolona Rebersak (SLO)Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Mariana Drazic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Olga Doroshina (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)Antonela Susak (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Nina Alibalic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (Q) (CRO)Ylena In-Albon (Q) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (7) (RUS)Agata Baranska (POL)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Alyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Martina Basic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (6) (SRB)Nikoleta Bulatovic (LL) (MNE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (8) (CRO)Milica Sljukic (LL) (MNE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)Ana Marija Banic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonela Susak (CRO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (Q) (CRO)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (2) (CZE)Blaga Delic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFLenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-4 6-4
QFDiana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Martina Basic (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-3 6-1
QFLenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFGabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Ylena In-Albon (SUI)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
1-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Bye
R16Martina Basic (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Bye
R16Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Blaga Delic (CRO)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Nina Alibalic (CRO)
Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)
Bye
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Bye
R16Ylena In-Albon (SUI)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Santina Lange (GER)
Anamarija Zokic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nina Alibalic (CRO)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Blaga Delic (CRO)Tamara Bojanic (MNE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Muchova (CZE)Luna Milovanovic (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariana Drazic (CRO)Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ylena In-Albon (SUI)Natasa Brnovic (MNE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Marcella Cucca (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (CRO)Csilla Borsanyi (2) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)Gordana Tomazovic (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Barbara Bacic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bojanic (MNE)Aleksandra Zenovka (4) (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blaga Delic (CRO)Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (CZE)Chiara Icardi (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)Anamarija Zokic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Amira Jasarevic (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Gorana Kadijevic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Luca Fabian (HUN)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Brnovic (MNE)Andrea Lippe (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon (SUI)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)Laura Gulbe (LAT)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Bye
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Bye
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Nina Alibalic (CRO)Bye
Q3Gordana Tomazovic (NED)Bye
Q3Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)Bye
Q3Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Maria Uvarova (RUS)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Barbara Bacic (CRO)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tamara Bojanic (MNE)Bye
Q3Blaga Delic (CRO)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)Bye
Q3Chiara Icardi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Karolina Muchova (CZE)Santina Lange (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Bye
Q3Luna Milovanovic (SUI)Bye
Q3Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)Bye
Q3Anamarija Zokic (CRO)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Bye
Q3Amira Jasarevic (BIH)Bye
Q3Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Bye
Q3Gorana Kadijevic (CRO)Bye
Q3Luca Fabian (HUN)Bye
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Lippe (GER)Bye
Q3Natasa Brnovic (MNE)Bye
Q3Ylena In-Albon (SUI)Bye
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 2?