WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Event Details:

2011-10-24Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Victoria Kan (6) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictoria Kan (6) (RUS)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (6) (RUS)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Margarida Moura (Q) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Mokh (RUS)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (6) (RUS)Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margarida Moura (Q) (POR)Jasmina Kajtazovic (8) (BIH)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (RUS)Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Danijela Tomic (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)Alix Collombon (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (6) (RUS)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Anna Maria Heil (LL) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (8) (BIH)Iva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (Q) (POR)Indra Bigi (LL) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)1-6 7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Kan (3) (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFMartina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
7-5 6-3
SFVictoria Kan (3) (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Gracia Radovanovic (2) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-3 4-6 [18-16]
QFMartina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
QFNeda Koprcina (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Sofia Baptista (POR)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFVictoria Kan (3) (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
6-2 6-0
QFGracia Radovanovic (2) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
R16Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Bye
R16Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Bye
R16Sofia Baptista (POR)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Bye
R16Victoria Kan (3) (RUS)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Manisha Foster (GBR)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Bye
R16Gracia Radovanovic (2) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Margarida Moura (2) (POR)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ema Mikulcic (4) (CRO)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (9) (GER)Anna Maria Heil (5) (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernarda Pera (6) (CRO)Danijela Tomic (12) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Nika Kovac (11) (SLO)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Indra Bigi (10) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Kaja Podobnik (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)Luca Pump (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (2) (POR)Selma Saran (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Judith Koenig (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (4) (CRO)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Ilijana Ivic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (5) (AUT)Damira Muminovic (BIH)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (9) (GER)Santina Lange (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (6) (CRO)Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (12) (SRB)Tina Rupert (SLO)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nika Kovac (11) (SLO)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)7-5 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Ema Polic (8) (SRB)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Indra Bigi (10) (ITA)Nina Nagode (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kaja Podobnik (SLO)Masa Smic (WC) (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)Dzejla Becirovic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Selma Saran (BIH)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Bye
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Judith Koenig (GER)Sofia Baptista (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilijana Ivic (CRO)Iva Kozic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Damira Muminovic (BIH)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santina Lange (GER)Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Bernarda Pera (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Martina Basic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Sofie Uzdina (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (12) (SRB)Bye
Q3Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Anna Momot (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nika Kovac (11) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode (SLO)Kaja Mrgole (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Indra Bigi (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 2?