WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 2 Event Details:

2005-10-17Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTina Obrez (SLO)Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFAni Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Lenka Broosova (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTina Obrez (SLO)Kristina Andlovic (2) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Karolina Filipiak (POL)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLenka Broosova (SVK)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFTina Obrez (SLO)Katharina Killi (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristina Andlovic (2) (SWE)Josipa Bek (7) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karolina Filipiak (POL)Laura Zelder (1) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Vanja Corovic (5) (SCG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natalia Kolat (POL)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Broosova (SVK)Lenka Danielova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tina Obrez (SLO)Katalin Marosi (8) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katharina Killi (Q) (GER)Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Josipa Bek (7) (CRO)Karolina Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristina Andlovic (2) (SWE)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (1) (GER)Daniela Gudelj (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Filipiak (POL)Ina Hadziselimovic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (Q) (CRO)Aleksandra Lukic (LL) (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vanja Corovic (5) (SCG)Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)Antonia-Xenia Tout (4) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (POL)Rita Vukov (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Danielova (Q) (CZE)Doris Kuselj (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Broosova (SVK)Sandra Volk (6) (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (8) (HUN)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (SLO)Dijana Stojic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katharina Killi (Q) (GER)Geraldine Roma (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)Lucia Krzelj (3) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josipa Bek (7) (CRO)Jelena Stanivuk (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)Diana Nakic (SLO)0-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (2) (SWE)Andrea Popovic (SRB)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanja Corovic (4) (SCG)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Lenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
SFLenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
2-6 6-2 6-4
SFVanja Corovic (4) (SCG)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
7-5 3-6 6-1
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)
Stanca Muresan (ROU)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFLenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
6-2 6-4
QFVanja Corovic (4) (SCG)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Mateja Horvat (WC) (CRO)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFJosipa Bek (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)
Stanca Muresan (ROU)
Anna Fitzpatrick (LL) (GBR)
Roxanne Sammel (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Aleksandra Lukic (3) (SLO)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
Delia Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Doris Kuselj (CRO)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Lenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Lucia Krzelj (WC) (CRO)
Sandra Volk (SLO)
6-2 6-2
R16Mateja Horvat (WC) (CRO)
Petra Sunic (CRO)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Vanja Corovic (4) (SCG)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
R16Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Dijana Stojic (BIH)
Karolina Filipiak (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Josipa Bek (CRO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Geraldine Roma (2) (SWE)
Laura Zelder (GER)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dijana Stojic (1) (BIH)Daniela Krejsova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jelena Stanivuk (2) (CRO)Maja Sujica (16) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marlena Metzinger (15) (AUT)Delia Damaschin (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Killi (11) (GER)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)Aleksandra Lukic (5) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Danielova (CZE)Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (SLO)Mateja Horvat (7) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Stojic (1) (BIH)Marija Olujic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Krejsova (SVK)Selma Salkovic (CRO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Stanivuk (2) (CRO)Andrea Pera (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maja Sujica (16) (CRO)Lisa Wagner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Delia Damaschin (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (15) (AUT)Karla Bonacic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Ana Veselinovic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Killi (11) (GER)Kristin Schuler (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Lukic (5) (SLO)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)Anja Prislan (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Danielova (CZE)Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateja Horvat (7) (CRO)Petra Martic (WC) (CRO)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (SLO)Stanca Muresan (14) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Sanja Racic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (1) (BIH)Bye
Q3Marija Olujic (CRO)Selma Sarganovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Selma Salkovic (CRO)Iva Dominikovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Krejsova (SVK)Ivana Sokac (10) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Stanivuk (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Andrea Pera (CRO)Petra Gjurak (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (WC) (AUT)Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maja Sujica (16) (CRO)Katarina Anic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Delia Damaschin (ROU)Mariana Majic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karla Bonacic (CRO)Roxanne Sammel (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (15) (AUT)Petra Putnik (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Veselinovic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristin Schuler (GER)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Killi (11) (GER)Danira Fabijanovic (CRO)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Lukic (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)Katarina Krpan (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (CRO)Tajna Lukas (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (13) (SRB)Jelena Celic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)Meta Sevsek (6) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Anna Geissler (GER)7-6(3) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)Lenka Hojckova (9) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mateja Horvat (7) (CRO)Tamara Madjeric (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Martic (WC) (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (14) (ROU)Henrietta Habler (HUN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Iva Buljubasic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanja Racic (BIH)Petra Petricec (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alja Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Nadezda Samoylo (12) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 2 draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 2?