WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dubrovnik 1 Event Details:

2011-10-17Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalija Kostic (SRB)Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)0-2 Retired[H2H]
SFEstelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Iva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)Marijana Vlahinic (WC) (CRO)4-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)6-7(7) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Viktoria Malova (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marijana Vlahinic (WC) (CRO)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Gracia Radovanovic (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)Luca Pump (Q) (HUN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Matea Curic (SE) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (8) (BIH)Katja Milas (CRO)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Morgane Pons (6) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Manisha Foster (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)Dorotea Kraljevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-3 5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (SVK)Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGracia Radovanovic (3) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Maria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFGracia Radovanovic (3) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-4 7-5
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Nina Nagode (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
0-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFMaria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
0-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFGracia Radovanovic (3) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Morgane Pons (2) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Nina Nagode (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Marijana Vlahinic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria Mokh (4) (RUS)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS)
Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Indra Bigi (ITA)
Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Gracia Radovanovic (3) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Isabel Bischof (WC) (SUI)
Ilijana Ivic (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Morgane Pons (2) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Martina Basic (WC) (CRO)
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Larisa Sporea (13) (ROU)Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (15) (POL)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (CRO)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Polona Rebersak (14) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (10) (CZE)Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (SRB)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Pump (HUN)Nina Nagode (SLO)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)Nerma Caluk (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (13) (ROU)Anna Momot (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Santina Lange (GER)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (15) (POL)Kaja Podobnik (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Martina Basic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (CRO)Arnela Dajic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (14) (SLO)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (10) (CZE)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Maria Mokh (7) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Margarida Moura (9) (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nina Nagode (SLO)Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pump (HUN)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Momot (UKR)Selma Saran (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (13) (ROU)Milena Vitez (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Santina Lange (GER)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kaja Podobnik (SLO)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (15) (POL)Isabel Bischof (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martina Basic (CRO)Ilijana Ivic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Diana Marcu (11) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Arnela Dajic (BIH)Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (CRO)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Ema Polic (16) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Polina Leykina (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Blaga Delic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Judith Koenig (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (14) (SLO)Milica Tesic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (10) (CZE)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (7) (RUS)Natalie Barbir (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Barbara Bacic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (9) (POR)Sofia Baptista (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Julija Kulibaba (LAT)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode (SLO)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Indra Bigi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Anna Maria Heil (12) (AUT)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dubrovnik 1 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Dubrovnik 1?