WTA $10,000 Doboj Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Doboj Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Doboj Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorDoboj, Bosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Doboj draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Borecka (6) (CZE)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (7) (POL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Polina Leykina (Q) (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (7) (POL)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danijela Tomic (Q) (SRB)Aleksandra Reljic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (Q) (RUS)Katja Milas (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nika Kovac (WC) (SLO)Katarina Adamovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (7) (POL)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Jasmina Kajtazovic (5) (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Marijana Novakovic (WC) (BIH)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Natasa Vukovic (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Afroditi Latinopoulou (LL) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFVivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-4]
SFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-0 6-4
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Gospodinova (WC) (RUS)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFVivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFMartina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Katja Milas (CRO)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
6-2 6-1
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Ksenia Gospodinova (WC) (RUS)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Emilija Ceranic (WC) (BIH)
Aleksandra Kecman (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)
6-0 6-1
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Katja Milas (CRO)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)
Masa Smic (SLO)
6-0 6-1
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Maria Masini (ITA)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Natasa Vukovic (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (2) (BIH)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Chiara Trovi (ITA)
Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katja Milas (1) (CRO)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)Marija Kelava (CRO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (3) (SRB)Masa Smic (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)Ema Polic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (GER)Afroditi Latinopoulou (5) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (RUS)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (BIH)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Martina Frantova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (1) (CRO)Melanie Vidovic (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Nadja Dzafic (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)Tea Faber (2) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marija Kelava (CRO)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (3) (SRB)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masa Smic (SLO)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)Matea Cutura (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ema Polic (SRB)Damira Muminovic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Afroditi Latinopoulou (5) (GRE)Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolina Rimac (CRO)Natalie Barbir (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina (RUS)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (BIH)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Tepper (AUS)Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (SVK)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Melanie Vidovic (SUI)Arnela Dajic (BIH)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Nadja Dzafic (BIH)Djurdjina Vrhovac (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)Gordana Tomazovic (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marija Kelava (CRO)Milica Tesic (SRB)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (3) (SRB)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Aleksandra Kecman (BIH)2-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sara Pilic (ITA)Emilija Ceranic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masa Smic (SLO)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)Maria Masini (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matea Cutura (CRO)Julija Lukac (SRB)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damira Muminovic (BIH)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Afroditi Latinopoulou (5) (GRE)Valentina Kecman (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Chrastecka (CZE)Adrijana Mrsic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolina Rimac (CRO)Tamara Klimek (SRB)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (AUS)Dzejla Becirovic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivera Tadijin (SRB)Chiara Trovi (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (RUS)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Daniela Zuffova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Aida Zukic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Nerma Caluk (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Selma Husic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Doboj draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Doboj?