WTA $10,000 Dijon Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dijon Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dijon Event Details:

2011-03-07Hard
IndoorDijon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dijon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFClaire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)7-6(7) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAngelique Van Der Meet (NED)Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMyriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Marcella Koek (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Maria Abramovic (LL) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Annika Beck (7) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Yana Buchina (SE) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (NED)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (LL) (CRO)Victoria Larriere (8) (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)Celine Cattaneo (Q) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (7) (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myriam Casanova (Q) (SUI)Tatia Mikadze (6) (GEO)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (SE) (RUS)Charlotte Rodier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (5) (FRA)Nathalie Mohn (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)Daria Gavrilova (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)Jessica Ginier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-4
SFMaria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ana Jikia (4WC) (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
7-5 6-0
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFMaria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)
Simone Vranov (USA)
6-0 6-0
QFAna Jikia (4WC) (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Anna Arina Marenko (3) (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Victoria Larriere (2) (FRA)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
R16Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
R16Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)
Simone Vranov (USA)
Bye
R16Ana Jikia (4WC) (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Bye
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Bye
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Anna Arina Marenko (3) (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
R16Victoria Larriere (2) (FRA)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessica Ginier (11) (FRA)Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (2) (POL)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Myriam Casanova (12) (SUI)Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alison Van Uytvanck (4) (BEL)Jennifer Migan (14) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Celine Cattaneo (15) (FRA)Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (6) (BUL)Angelica Moratelli (9) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (13) (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Borecka (8) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (10) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (11) (FRA)Marie Klocker (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (2) (POL)Josepha Adam (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (FRA)Polina Rodionova (16) (RUS)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)Laura Tanfin (WC) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Myriam Casanova (12) (SUI)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alison Van Uytvanck (4) (BEL)Sara Castellano (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Migan (14) (FRA)Gloire Mfoumouangana (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (15) (FRA)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (6) (BUL)Sandy Marti (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (9) (ITA)Mathilde Cor (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)Anouk Delefortrie (7) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (13) (BLR)Wallis Vitis (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (8) (CZE)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (10) (CZE)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dijon draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Dijon?