WTA $10,000 Dijon Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Dijon Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Dijon Event Details:

2010-03-08Hard
IndoorDijon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Dijon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGanna Piven (UKR)Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Anna Smith (8) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFGanna Piven (UKR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna Smith (8) (GBR)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAnais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Nicole Riner (5) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGanna Piven (UKR)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Smith (8) (GBR)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Alice Moroni (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (5) (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (UKR)Karla Mraz (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudine Schaul (LUX)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)Keren Shlomo (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (WC) (FRA)Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Anna Smith (8) (GBR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (3) (FRA)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (5) (SUI)Makiho Kozawa (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (7) (FRA)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Violette Huck (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
7-5 7-5
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-2
SFEstelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-3 6-7(4) [13-11]
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFClaudine Schaul (3) (LUX)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-4]
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Fernanda Faria (4) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFEstelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Nicole Riner (2) (SUI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
WO
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Bye
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Fernanda Faria (4) (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Bye
R16Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Nicole Riner (2) (SUI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lara Michel (SUI)Paula Cristina Goncalves (3) (BRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (10) (LIE)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonie Mekel (5) (NED)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Morgane Pons (15) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Emilie Bacquet (14) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Jessica Ginier (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (CRO)Anastasia Mukhametova (9) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)Camille Giacalone (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)Ionela-Andreea Iova (16) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (3) (BRA)Fiona Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Fernanda Faria (12) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Ludivine Choisel (WC) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (10) (LIE)Syna Kayser (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (5) (NED)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magalie Girard (FRA)Gracia Radovanovic (13) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Shaozhuo Liu (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (15) (FRA)Marie Menacer (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Jade Suvrijn (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (14) (FRA)Camille Cheli (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Karolina Jovanovic (8) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Makiho Kozawa (JPN)Elizabeth Thomas (11) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Dijon draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Dijon?