WTA $10,000 Cordoba 2 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Cordoba 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Cordoba 2 Event Details:

2006-10-09Clay
OutdoorCordoba, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Cordoba 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Teliana Pereira (BRA)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFTeliana Pereira (BRA)Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (BRA)Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Patricia Holzman (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Catalina Arancibia (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (BRA)Salome Llaguno (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Yasmin Enrich (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Virginia Bigliardi (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patricia Holzman (ARG)Maria-Sol Rotondo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalina Arancibia (CHI)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (WC) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)Nataly Yoo (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Emilia Yorio (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Salome Llaguno (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)Candelaria Rizzuto (WC) (ARG)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yasmin Enrich (Q) (ARG)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Maria-Emma Quiroz (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (5) (BRA)Flavia Borges (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Agustina Lepore (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Virginia Bigliardi (WC) (ARG)Paola Iovino (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricia Holzman (ARG)Guillermina Zukerman (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Sol Rotondo (Q) (ARG)Jessica Orselli (3) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalina Arancibia (CHI)Sheila Guerberg (8) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (COL)Gabriela Roux (Q) (CHI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (WC) (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgustina Lepore (2) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFAgustina Lepore (2) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Malena Gordo (WC) (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFDenise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Paola Iovino (VEN)
7-5 2-2 Retired
QFMalena Gordo (WC) (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFAgustina Lepore (2) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Virginia Bigliardi (WC) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Jessica Orselli (ARG)
Manuela Esposito (ARG)
Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG)
2-0 Retired
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (3) (CHI)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Paola Iovino (VEN)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Malena Gordo (WC) (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Catalina Arancibia (CHI)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (WC) (ARG)
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)
Nicole Buitoni (4) (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Virginia Bigliardi (WC) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Gabriela Roux (CHI)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Agustina Lepore (2) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG)Nicole Buitoni (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)Aranza Salut (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yasmin Enrich (4) (ARG)Ornella Caron (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mailen Auroux (ARG)Agustina Llaver (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Emma Quiroz (ARG)Ludmila Arias-Moreno (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Flavia Borges (BRA)Manuela Esposito (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Roux (CHI)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Juliana Botelho (1) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Malena Gordo (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (2) (BRA)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG)Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)Barbara Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yasmin Enrich (4) (ARG)Romina Gualtieri (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ornella Caron (ARG)Andrea Ferrari (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (ARG)Barbara Rush (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustina Llaver (ARG)Ayelen Zenobi (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Emma Quiroz (ARG)Rocio Amadio (6) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ludmila Arias-Moreno (ARG)Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuela Esposito (ARG)Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Flavia Borges (BRA)Eliana Bazan (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Roux (CHI)Ana-Laura Filchtinsky (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)Natalia Guitler (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juliana Botelho (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Bye
Q3Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Rocio Galarza (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Malena Gordo (ARG)Daniela Leyria-Moreno (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)Lucia Huber (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luciana Sarmenti (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Aranza Salut (ARG)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez (PAR)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Oliveira (BRA)Antonella Semprini (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)Bye
Q3Yasmin Enrich (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Romina Gualtieri (ARG)Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ferrari (VEN)Fernanda Perrotta (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ornella Caron (ARG)Teresa Oberti (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rush (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mailen Auroux (ARG)Lorena Vincenzini (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ayelen Zenobi (ARG)Alejandra Saavedra (BOL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustina Llaver (ARG)Paula Iturbide (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rocio Amadio (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Maria-Emma Quiroz (ARG)Bye
Q3Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)Jesica Brys (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ludmila Arias-Moreno (ARG)Natalia Chavez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manuela Esposito (ARG)Bye
Q3Valeria Faccinetti (ARG)Daniela Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Flavia Borges (BRA)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eliana Bazan (ARG)Bye
Q3Ana-Laura Filchtinsky (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriela Roux (CHI)Virginia Tomatis (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Guitler (BRA)Luz-Maria Lafranconi (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Cordoba 2 draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Cordoba 2?