WTA $10,000 Coimbra 3 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Coimbra 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Coimbra 3 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorCoimbra, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Coimbra 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (ESP)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Josephine Boualem (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFUlyana Ayzatulina ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Adriana Silva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Mendo (ITA)Ekaterina Pushkareva ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (DEU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)Darya Shulzhanok (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Ghislaine Van Baal ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Beatriz Machado Santos ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adriana Silva (WC) ()Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Maria Palhoto (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)Sofia Araujo (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (DEU)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Barbara Luz (5) (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (PRT)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Nadezda Gorbachkova (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) ()Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
SFNadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Sofia Araujo (PRT)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Beatriz Rodrigues Bento ()
Ines Mesquita ()
6-1 6-2
QFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
6-1 6-7(5) [12-10]
QFNadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFSofia Araujo (PRT)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
WO
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Undecided
Bye
R16Beatriz Rodrigues Bento ()
Ines Mesquita ()
Sirui He (CHN)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
WO
R16Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
Maria Palhoto ()
Ghislaine Van Baal ()
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Undecided
Bye
R16Sofia Araujo (PRT)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Carolina Likhatcheva ()
Adriana Silva ()
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Machado Santos ()Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofia Araujo (PRT)Sirui He (CHN)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ghislaine Van Baal ()Maria Tkachuk (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (DEU)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes ()Patricia Martins ()Retired[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)Ines Mesquita ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)Beatriz Rodrigues Bento ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Carolina Likhatcheva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Sara Neto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Machado Santos ()Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Celine Moreira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Araujo (PRT)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Isabel Busch ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal ()Carmen Blasco Robaina (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Tkachuk (RUS)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Barbara Choon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (DEU)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mafalda Fernandes ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Mesquita ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca (WC) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Rodrigues Bento ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Likhatcheva ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Neto ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Machado Santos ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Moreira (WC) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Araujo (PRT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel Busch ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Blasco Robaina (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Tkachuk (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Choon (WC) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Coimbra 3 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Coimbra 3?