WTA $10,000 Coimbra 3 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Coimbra 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Coimbra 3 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorCoimbra, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Coimbra 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFKathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (MDA)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (MDA)Josephine Boualem (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFUlyana Ayzatulina (RUS)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Adriana Silva (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chiara Mendo (ITA)Ekaterina Pushkareva (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (Q) (ESP)Darya Shulzhanok (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (MDA)Margarida Moura (POR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Beatriz Machado Santos (Q) (POR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriana Silva (WC) (POR)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Maria Palhoto (WC) (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Pushkareva (6) (RUS)Stefana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)Sofia Araujo (Q) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)Joana Vale Costa (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Ivana Jorovic (7) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darya Shulzhanok (Q) (BLR)Barbara Luz (5) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (Q) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (POR)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (MDA)Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Nadezda Gorbachkova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) (NED)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2WC) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)
6-2 6-3
SFUlyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
SFNadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
Sofia Araujo (POR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Beatriz Rodrigues Bento (POR)
Ines Mesquita (POR)
6-1 6-2
QFUlyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)
Barbara Luz (4) (POR)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
6-1 6-7(5) [12-10]
QFNadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
Margarida Moura (3) (POR)
Joana Vale Costa (POR)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFSofia Araujo (POR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
WO
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Bye
R16Beatriz Rodrigues Bento (POR)
Ines Mesquita (POR)
Sirui He (CHN)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
WO
R16Barbara Luz (4) (POR)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Bye
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (MDA)
Josephine Boualem (ESP)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Margarida Moura (3) (POR)
Joana Vale Costa (POR)
Bye
R16Sofia Araujo (POR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Carolina Likhatcheva (POR)
Adriana Silva (POR)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Mafalda Fernandes (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Josephine Boualem (2) (ESP)Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Araujo (POR)Sirui He (CHN)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Maria Tkachuk (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes (POR)Patricia Martins (POR)Retired[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (2) (ESP)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)Ines Mesquita (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Rita Vilaca (WC) (POR)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)Beatriz Rodrigues Bento (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Carolina Likhatcheva (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Sara Neto (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Ana Filipa Santos (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Celine Moreira (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Araujo (POR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Isabel Busch (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Carmen Blasco Robaina (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Tkachuk (RUS)Michelle De Groot (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Barbara Choon (WC) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Bye
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mafalda Fernandes (POR)Bye
Q3Patricia Martins (POR)Bye
Q3Josephine Boualem (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)Bye
Q3Ines Mesquita (POR)Bye
Q3Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)Bye
Q3Rita Vilaca (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)Bye
Q3Beatriz Rodrigues Bento (POR)Bye
Q3Carolina Likhatcheva (POR)Bye
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Bye
Q3Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Bye
Q3Sara Neto (POR)Bye
Q3Ana Filipa Santos (POR)Bye
Q3Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Bye
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Bye
Q3Celine Moreira (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Bye
Q3Sofia Araujo (POR)Bye
Q3Isabel Busch (GER)Bye
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Bye
Q3Carmen Blasco Robaina (ESP)Bye
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal (NED)Bye
Q3Maria Tkachuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Michelle De Groot (NED)Bye
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Bye
Q3Barbara Choon (WC) (POR)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Bye
Q3Yana Yurchenko (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Coimbra 3 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Coimbra 3?