WTA $10,000 Coimbra 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Coimbra 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Coimbra 2 Event Details:

2012-01-23Hard
OutdoorCoimbra, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Coimbra 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Estelle Guisard (6) (FRA)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Margarida Moura (POR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (6) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Magdalena Kiszczynska (SE) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)Nikola Frankova (8) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Claudia Gaspar (WC) (POR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Margarida Moura (POR)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (6) (FRA)Despoina Vogasari (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (SE) (POL)Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Matilde Fernandes (WC) (POR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)Daria Afanasyeva (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)Maria Palhoto (WC) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (8) (CZE)Caitlin Whoriskey (SE) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudia Gaspar (WC) (POR)Yanina Darishina (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Tajda Bestijanic (Q) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (POR)Nadia Abdala (5) (MEX)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (6) (FRA)Ekaterina Tour (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (GRE)Regina Husak (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (SE) (POL)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-5]
SFLucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Nikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
6-0 6-1
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Maria Palhoto (POR)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
6-0 6-0
QFLucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Olivia Ponchet (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFNikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Beatriz Machado Santos (WC) (POR)
Joana Vale Costa (POR)
6-1 6-1
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Tajda Bestijanic (WC) (SLO)
Kaja Podobnik (SLO)
7-5 6-3
R16Maria Palhoto (POR)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
0-4 Retired
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Olivia Ponchet (FRA)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
6-4 4-6 [16-14]
R16Lucia Butkovska (3) (SVK)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) (RUS)
Claudia Gaspar (POR)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (2) (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Regina Husak (NED)
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (3) (ARG)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Raquel Mateus (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Regina Husak (NED)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)Joana Vale Costa (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tour (8) (ISR)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Mafalda Fernandes (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)Ana Filipa Santos (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (2) (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (3) (ARG)Amanda Castillo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Risako Sugihara (JPN)Maria Jespersen (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raquel Mateus (POR)Rita Vilaca (4) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)Mariana Carreira (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Maria Tavares (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (6) (ESP)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Regina Husak (NED)Claudia Cianci (POR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)Nicole Cianci (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joana Vale Costa (POR)Loes Janssen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tour (8) (ISR)Kaja Podobnik (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Joana Brites (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mafalda Fernandes (POR)Bye
Q3Patricia Vollmeier (SLO)Nina Khrisanova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos (POR)Bye
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Olivera Tadijin (SRB)Bye
Q3Veronica Saucedo (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Amanda Castillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Maria Jespersen (DEN)Bye
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Bye
Q3Rita Vilaca (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Raquel Mateus (POR)Bye
Q3Tajda Bestijanic (SLO)Ivone Alvaro (POR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mariana Carreira (POR)Bye
Q3Maria Tavares (POR)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Bye
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Barbara Choon (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Cianci (POR)Bye
Q3Catherine Chantraine (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Nicole Cianci (POR)Bye
Q3Loes Janssen (NED)Ines Murta (POR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joana Vale Costa (POR)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tour (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Kaja Podobnik (SLO)Bye
Q3Joana Brites (POR)Adriana Silva (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Coimbra 2 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Coimbra 2?