WTA $10,000 Casablanca 2 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Casablanca 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Casablanca 2 Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorCasablanca, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Casablanca 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOns Jabeur (5) (TUN)Anna Morgina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (5) (TUN)Jennifer Migan (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (Q) (RUS)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJennifer Migan (Q) (FRA)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (5) (TUN)Galina Fokina (3) (RUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (Q) (RUS)Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSamira Giger (Q) (SUI)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Migan (Q) (FRA)Syna Kayser (8) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina (3) (RUS)Menna El Nagdy (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)Despina Papamichail (6) (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (Q) (RUS)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)Anastasia Mukhametova (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Pamela Amon (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Migan (Q) (FRA)Nour Abbes (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (8) (GER)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (3) (RUS)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Menna El Nagdy (EGY)Alina Petras (Q) (BUL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NED)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Martina Balogova (SVK)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (6) (GRE)Anneliese Tepper (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)Jessica Cohen (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (Q) (RUS)Anne-Valerie Evain (4) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lina Bennani (MAR)Anna Rapoport (7) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)Katarina Baranova (SVK)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)Camelia Abdellah (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (2) (RUS)Amandine Hesse (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Baranova (2) (SVK)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Galina Fokina (1) (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFGalina Fokina (1) (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Indra Bigi (4) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFKatarina Baranova (2) (SVK)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-7]
QFGalina Fokina (1) (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
6-2 7-6(12)
QFIndra Bigi (4) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFLina Bennani (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras (BUL)
6-2 6-2
QFKatarina Baranova (2) (SVK)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Ludivine Choisel (FRA)
Jennifer Migan (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Galina Fokina (1) (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)
Chaimae Roudami (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Xenia Suworowa (GER)
6-2 4-6 [13-11]
R16Indra Bigi (4) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Anastasia Matyukhina (RUS)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Polina Leykina (RUS)
Despina Papamichail (GRE)
Christina Auer (AUT)
Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras (BUL)
Julija Kulibaba (LAT)
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Anouk Tigu (NED)
Anne-Valerie Evain (3) (FRA)
Sarah Schneider (GER)
6-1 2-6 [11-9]
R16Ludivine Choisel (FRA)
Jennifer Migan (FRA)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Katarina Baranova (2) (SVK)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anouk Tigu (NED)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (2) (ESP)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Morgina (3) (RUS)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (SUI)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Christina Auer (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Migan (FRA)Monika Sirilova (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alina Petras (BUL)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (NED)Alice Tisset (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Wanis Charrouf (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (2) (ESP)Alena Luef (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marta Smiechowska (POL)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (3) (RUS)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Anastasia Matyukhina (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (SUI)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Florina Nosca (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Antonela Susak (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christina Auer (AUT)Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Migan (FRA)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Julija Kulibaba (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Indra Bigi (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alina Petras (BUL)Xenia Suworowa (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Anouk Tigu (NED)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wanis Charrouf (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Bye
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Bye
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Marie-Claude Ndzoudja (CMR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Bye
Q3Anna Morgina (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Polina Leykina (RUS)Natasha Bredl (AUT)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Bye
Q3Anastasia Matyukhina (RUS)Bye
Q3Sarah Schneider (GER)Bye
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Bye
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Bye
Q3Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Bye
Q3Samira Giger (SUI)Bye
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Janina Mistecky (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florina Nosca (ROU)Bye
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Bye
Q3Antonela Susak (CRO)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Auer (AUT)Bye
Q3Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)Bye
Q3Jennifer Migan (FRA)Maria Sakkari (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julija Kulibaba (LAT)Bye
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)Bye
Q3Indra Bigi (ITA)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (BUL)Elena Fayner (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Casablanca 2 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Casablanca 2?