WTA $10,000 Budapest Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Budapest Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Budapest Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorBudapest, Hungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Budapest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVirag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFNatasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Aleksandra Filipovski (6) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Gawlik (POL)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Timna Ticic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (6) (HUN)Valeria Osadchenko (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (8) (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Anna Rapoport (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Indire Akiki (CRO)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Eva Pigova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timna Ticic (Q) (CRO)Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (WC) (HUN)Lucia Batta (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Osadchenko (Q) (SWE)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (6) (HUN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Orian Ben Haim (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (8) (SVK)Yvett Imre (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (RUS)Veronika Blaskova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (CRO)Marcella Koek (5) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Tereza Malikova (LL) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eva Pigova (CZE)Yuliana Umanets (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Chelsea Te Tai (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFDominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
SFVeronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Aleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFDominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Marcella Koek (NED)
WO
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
2-6 6-1 [10-2]
QFAleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Lucia Batta (HUN)
Yvett Imre (HUN)
6-2 6-3
QFVeronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Indire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-1 6-1
R16Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Bye
R16Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Eva Pigova (CZE)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Klaudia Halasz (HUN)
Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Rapoport (RUS)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Lucia Batta (HUN)
Yvett Imre (HUN)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR)
Dena Laadan (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Anett Ferenczi-Bako (HUN)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-1 6-0
R16Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-0 6-4
R16Indire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)Henrietta Habler (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)Maria Voscekova (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yvett Imre (HUN)Judit Nagy (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Renata Gaal (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Alina Petras (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Christine Lehner (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)Kim Stierli (3) (SUI)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrietta Habler (HUN)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Voscekova (SVK)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Judit Nagy (HUN)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yvett Imre (HUN)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Anett Ketyi (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Nicola George (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Klaudia Halasz (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mina Gardic (SRB)Dena Laadan (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Bye
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Bye
Q3Renata Gaal (HUN)Bye
Q3Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alina Petras (BUL)Anett Ferenczi-Bako (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christine Lehner (GER)Bye
Q3Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Bye
Q3Kim Stierli (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)Leandra Dorsch (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE)Bye
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Timna Ticic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrietta Habler (HUN)Bye
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Bye
Q3Yuliana Umanets (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maria Voscekova (SVK)Bye
Q3Julia Jagodzinska (POL)Bye
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Yvett Imre (HUN)Bye
Q3Anett Ketyi (HUN)Bye
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Bye
Q3Nicola George (GBR)Bye
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Bye
Q3Klaudia Halasz (HUN)Lisa Wagner (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Bye
Q3Dena Laadan (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Budapest draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Budapest?