WTA $10,000 Bucharest 5 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 5 Event Details:

2006-07-31Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Enache (8) (ROU)Neda Kozic (7) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiana Enache (8) (ROU)Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFNeda Kozic (7) (SRB)Diana-Andreea Gae (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiana Enache (8) (ROU)Elisa Peth (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFDiana-Andreea Gae (6) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFNeda Kozic (7) (SRB)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Beatris Simion (Q) (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Alexandra Popa (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elisa Peth (WC) (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (6) (ROU)Anja-Vanessa Peter (Q) (PHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neda Kozic (7) (SRB)Delia Damaschin (ROU)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Gabriela Niculescu (2) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Katerina Polunina (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Beatris Simion (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Popa (Q) (ROU)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (5) (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NED)Doron Muravnik (Q) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elisa Peth (WC) (GER)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (6) (ROU)Raluca Ciulei (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anja-Vanessa Peter (Q) (PHI)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Maren Kassens (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (7) (SRB)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Delia Damaschin (ROU)Eva Pera (NED)4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (2) (ROU)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (2) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFMaria-Luiza Craciun (2) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFRaluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFDelia Damaschin (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Anna Larkina (UKR)
Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)
2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
QFMaria-Luiza Craciun (2) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Bye
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Alina Shazhko (UKR)
Maria Spenceley (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Larkina (UKR)
Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)
Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)
Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Delia Damaschin (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (4) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Maren Kassens (GER)
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-1
R16Maria-Luiza Craciun (2) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)
Doron Muravnik (ISR)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatris Simion (ROU)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Popa (2) (ROU)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Doron Muravnik (ISR)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Andreea-Patricia Braica (4WC) (ROU)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (5) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Lora Stancheva (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Florina Bunea (9) (ROU)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (ROU)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (1) (BLR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Larkina (UKR)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (2) (ROU)Alina Shazhko (UKR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kojanova (MDA)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Elitsa Mileva (3) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Doron Muravnik (ISR)Alexandra Ban (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreea-Patricia Braica (4WC) (ROU)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (5) (ROU)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Loredana Serbu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lora Stancheva (BUL)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)2-6 7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ana Beltran-Trigueros (8) (ESP)Andreea Mitu (ROU)4-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Florina Bunea (9) (ROU)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Bianca Dumitrascu (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Ekaterina Hirtopanu (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alina Shazhko (UKR)Alexandra Levianska (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Marija Martinovic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kojanova (MDA)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elitsa Mileva (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Maria Spenceley (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ban (ROU)Bye
Q3Andreea-Patricia Braica (4WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI)Bye
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Bye
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Loredana Serbu (ROU)Zora Vlckova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lora Stancheva (BUL)Bye
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)Ilinca Cristescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Nadine Doutre (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Beltran-Trigueros (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)Tina Pieger (GER)6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 5 draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 5?