WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 3 Event Details:

2009-06-01Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaffaella Bindi (3) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
SFRaffaella Bindi (3) (ITA)Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Dalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaffaella Bindi (3) (ITA)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lorena Constantin (Q) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-7(0) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (5) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (3) (ITA)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)Lucia Batta (Q) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federica Grazioso (ITA)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Sabina Lupu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lorena Constantin (Q) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (WC) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (5) (ROU)Ilinca Stoica (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (3) (ITA)Arianna Magagnoli (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)Ioana Daniela Bighiu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucia Batta (Q) (HUN)Ionela-Andreea Iova (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (ITA)Nicolette Van Uitert (6) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabina Lupu (Q) (ROU)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (SE) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronica Popovici (ROU)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-3 6-4
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFDiana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFDessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Alexandra Avirvarei (WC) (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Veronica Popovici (ROU)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-5]
R16Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
2-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Alexandra Avirvarei (WC) (ROU)
Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Dessislava Mladenova (3) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (WC) (ROU)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
R16Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)
Ioana Daniela Bighiu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sabina Lupu (ROU)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lorena Constantin (ROU)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Batta (HUN)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LAT)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Lupu (ROU)Sabina Stilu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Bianca Koch (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Batta (HUN)Andreea Catalina Iasmine Carpen (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Sandra Ion (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Nicoleta Dan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Ioana Doinita Grigorescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Anastasia Stepu (BUL)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Vivien Iordache (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Raluca Serban (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lina Lileikite (LAT)Andreea Istrate (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Stilu (ROU)Bye
Q3Sabina Lupu (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (GER)Milena Poffo (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Bye
Q3Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)Silviya Zhelyazkova (BUL)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oana Danescu (ROU)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU)Bye
Q3Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Tepper (AUS)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Batta (HUN)Bye
Q3Andreea Catalina Iasmine Carpen (ROU)Francesca Beatrice Lucarelli (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)0-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Bye
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Bye
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Ion (ROU)Ruxandra-Gabriela Costov (ROU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dan (ROU)Bye
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Doinita Grigorescu (ROU)Alina Salar (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Alina Stanila (ROU)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Bye
Q3Anastasia Stepu (BUL)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Cristina Florentina Stanila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Iordache (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 3?