WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Bucharest 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Bucharest 3 Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (SE) (ROU)Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Laura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFSimona Halep (SE) (ROU)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)Diana Enache (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimona Halep (SE) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)Palma Kiraly (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Raluca Ciulei (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simona Halep (SE) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)Maria Zharkova (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Ciulei (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (Q) (ROU)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Vlada Ekshibarova (8) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Ioana Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (SE) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)Beatris Simion (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simona Halep (SE) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Ioana Gaspar (Q) (ROU)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova (RUS)Tanya Germanlieva (7) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (HUN)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Melanie Oosterhof (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (Q) (BUL)Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-3 4-6 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFRaluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-4 6-3
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Oksana Teplyakova (3) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFBianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Bye
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Paula Dinuta (ROU)
Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
7-5 6-4
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
2-6 6-2 7-5
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Oksana Teplyakova (3) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (WC) (ROU)
Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)
Heather Shelby (USA)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
R16Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)Paula Dinuta (ROU)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Adeline Goncalves (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (10) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Patricia Chirea (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)Anna Pereverza (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)Elisa Salis (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (ROU)Madalina Lupu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)Michelle Schroeder (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Daniela Cociorba (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Janina Toljan (AUT)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Lavinia Popa (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (9) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (10) (ROU)Anita Paliiska (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Geanina Mircea (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Chirea (ROU)Alina Petras (11) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Oosterhof (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Anna Pereverza (RUS)Alexandra Stan (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Ruxandra-Maria Gheordunescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Delia Damaschin (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Michelle Schroeder (GER)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Zlatka Petrova (BUL)6-7(10) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Ioana Dinescu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Luiza Coman (ROU)Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Christina Lavinia Badan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andra Stanculescu (ROU)Andreea Catalina Iasmine Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Ramona Sarba (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Valeria Lapis (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Patricia Ionescu (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lavinia Popa (ROU)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Corina Dospinoiu (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (9) (ROU)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anita Paliiska (BUL)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (10) (ROU)Alexandra Apostu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (8) (ROU)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Geanina Mircea (ROU)Heather Shelby (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (11) (BUL)Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Bucharest 3 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Bucharest 3?